915 Seaside Dr #511, Weeks 16-17, photo 1
Active
1 / 51

Overview

4 bd4 ba2,625 sqft1 car garageCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$1,459/mo
Built2009
Living area2,625 sqft
Price / sqft$23
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingHigh CeilingsOpen FloorplanSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomWindow Treatments

915 Seaside Dr #511, Weeks 16-17 is a 2009-built home in Siesta Key Beach Residences, Sarasota. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2,625 square feet of living space. Listed at $60,000 (about $23/sqft), 278 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. Condo dues run $1,459 monthly.

From the listing

Fractional Ownership. Experience elevated beachfront living with this Deluxe, Guaranteed Gulf View, Spring (April) Fractional Ownership opportunity—offering one-sixteenth ownership on Siesta Key Beach, consistently ranked as America’s #1 beach. This rare fractional real estate offering delivers luxury coastal living, prime spring usage, and true Gulf-front views without the full-ownership price tag. Step into a spacious, designer-furnished residence with a refined, open layout featuring a primary suite, secondary suite, generous guest bedroom, and a den that functions perfectly as a fourth sleeping area. Over $150,000 in custom furnishings elevate the interior, while the gourmet kitchen showcases premium Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Fisher & Paykel appliances, ideal for entertaining or relaxed beachfront living. Ownership includes access to the signature services and amenities of Hyatt Vacation Club, with full-service concierge and recreation staff, valet parking, 24-hour security, housekeeping services, daily breakfast, pool side food and beverage service, and assistance with local experiences. Enjoy private beach access, resort-style living, and the ease of lock-and-leave ownership. This Siesta Key fractional ownership delivers luxury, location, and lifestyle—perfect for buyers seeking a Gulf-front winter residence, luxury vacation ownership, or a refined second home in Florida. Own your place on Siesta Key Beach and enjoy world-class beachfront living at a fraction of the cost of full ownership.

The essentials

Built
2009
Price / sqft
$23
On market
278 days
Annual tax
$428
Condo dues
$1,459/mo
Flood zone
AE
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
6 stories · 2009
Waterfront
Beach Front
Community pool
Fitness center too
1 car garage
Valet available
2,625 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,838/mo
Down payment (20%)
$12,000
Property taxes
$36/mo
Condo dues
$1,459/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2009
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air, Zoned
Heating
Central, Electric, Zoned
Parking
Circular Driveway, Covered, Guest, Open, Basement, Valet
Waterfront
Beach Front, Gulf/Ocean
Days on Market
278
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Window Treatments
Lighting
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Pool
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Microwave
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Phillippi Shores Elementary
Middle
Brookside Middle
High
Sarasota High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2026)
$428
Parcel #
915 SEASIDE DR, #511, WEEKS 16-17

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Siesta Key Beach Residences
County
Sarasota
MLS Area
34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
Condo dues
$1,459/mo
Hyatt Residential Group

Price history

Date
Event
Price
1/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4677773
$60,000
$23/sqft

Neighborhood

915 Seaside Dr #511, Weeks 16-17
Sarasota, FL, 34242 · 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $60,000
$57,000 – $60,000
95.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
54 of the last 106 condo closings in 34242 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 122 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 278.

Sample: 106 closed condo sales in 34242 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,838/mo
Principal & interest$313
Property taxes$36
Insurance$30
HOA$1,459
Down payment20% · $12,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$60,000

$23 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 4 baths

Size

2,625 sq ft

Time on market

278 days

Year built

2009

Monthly payment

About $1,838/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $428 annual tax bill, insurance, and $1,459/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$1,459/mo

Managed by Hyatt Residential Group.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byDOUGLAS ELLIMANListing agent: Kelly MooneyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4677773.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.