24684 Rio Villa Lakes Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 57

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,402 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$815/qtr
Built2010
Lot6,992 sqft
Living area1,402 sqft
Price / sqft$207
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface CountersThermostat

24684 Rio Villa Lakes Cir is a 2010-built home in Rio Villa Lakes, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,402 square feet of living space. Listed at $290,000 (about $207/sqft), 12 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $815 quarterly.

From the listing

Location, Location, Location!! In BEAUTIFUL Punta Gorda area. This is a TURNKEY home in this desirable community of Rio Villa Lakes, a 55+ gated community in Punta Gorda. This is a charming deed-restricted community with a heated community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a fitness center. Nicely manicured landscaping with mature palm trees within the community. The driveway and walkway have pavers to the front door. Once you open the door in the foyer, you have natural lighting from a solar light fixture, and your focus goes straight to the screened-in lanai. Newly updated with granite countertops in the kitchen and the bathrooms. Screened-in lanai has screens that are very fine, so those little nat bugs can't come in. Great feature..Split-bedroom plan so everyone has their own space. Very well-maintained home, neat & tidy, waiting for new owners to cherish. Newly installed A/C unit in 2026, Roof replaced in 2023 !! Plus underground utilities!! Close to restaurants, medical facilities, shopping, and the historic part of beautiful Punta Gorda to enjoy. Schedule your showing soon before this home is gone!!

The essentials

Built
2010
Price / sqft
$207
On market
12 days
Annual tax
$4,520
HOA
$815/qtr
Flood zone
AE
Lot
6,992 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2010
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Driveway
6,992 sqft lot
Lot size
1,402 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,306/mo
Down payment (20%)
$58,000
Property taxes
$377/mo
HOA
$815/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2010
Lot
6,992 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Days on Market
12
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Hurricane Shutters
Rain Gutters
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Sallie Jones Elementary
Middle
Punta Gorda Middle
High
Charlotte High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,520
Parcel #
412318451003

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Rio Villa Lakes
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
33950 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size
6,992 sqft
FloodZoneLandscapedPavedPrivate
HOA
$815/qtr
Travis Wooten

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4707914
$290,000
$207/sqft

Neighborhood

24684 Rio Villa Lakes Cir
Punta Gorda, FL, 33950 · 33950 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $290,000
$280,000 – $290,000
96.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
140 of the last 278 home closings in 33950 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 67 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 12.

Sample: 278 closed home sales in 33950 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,306/mo
Principal & interest$1,512
Property taxes$377
Insurance$145
HOA$272
Down payment20% · $58,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$290,000

$207 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,402 sq ft

Time on market

12 days

Year built

2010

Monthly payment

About $2,306/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,520 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $815/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$815/qtr

Managed by Travis Wooten.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCOLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTYListing agent: Nancy HendrickListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4707914.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.