312 Towhee Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 28

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,020 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$34/mo
Built2005
Lot20,948 sqft
Living area2,020 sqft
Price / sqft$163
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboSplit BedroomDishwasherElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

312 Towhee Rd is a 2005-built home in Hamilton West Ph 01, Winter Haven. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,020 square feet of living space. Listed at $329,900 (about $163/sqft), 67 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $34 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 312 Towhee Road, where space, value, and peace of mind come together! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on an impressive nearly half-acre lot in Winter Haven. At $329,900, this is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a move-in-ready home with plenty of room to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern look that is both attractive and easy to maintain. The open floor plan provides plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The fourth bedroom features French doors, making it equally useful as a home office, den, study, playroom, or guest room. The spacious lot gives you room to spread out, whether you envision a pool, outdoor entertaining area, garden, play space, or simply want the privacy and elbow room that is hard to find on today’s typical residential lots. Additional peace of mind comes with a new roof and newer A/C (2025). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everything Winter Haven has to offer. The listing agent is also the owner, providing buyers with a direct line to the property owner throughout the transaction. Nearly 1/2 acre. 4 bedrooms. 2 baths. 2-car garage. New flooring. New roof. New A/C. Move-in ready. $329,900. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$163
On market
67 days
Annual tax
$2,709
HOA
$34/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
20,948 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2005
2 car garage
0.48 acres
Lot size
2,020 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,146/mo
Down payment (20%)
$65,980
Property taxes
$226/mo
HOA
$34/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Lot
20,948 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
67
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Split Bedroom
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,709
Parcel #
26-28-13-532313-000260

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hamilton West Ph 01
County
Polk
MLS Area
33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
Lot Size
20,948 sqft
HOA
$34/mo
Barbara Frederick

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #B4902325
$329,900
$163/sqft

Neighborhood

312 Towhee Rd
Winter Haven, FL, 33881 · 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $329,900
$327,500 – $329,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
165 of the last 268 home closings in 33881 landed at this number or higher (62%). The median one sat 41 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 67.

Sample: 268 closed home sales in 33881 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,145/mo
Principal & interest$1,721
Property taxes$226
Insurance$165
HOA$34
Down payment20% · $65,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$329,900

$163 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,020 sq ft

Time on market

67 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $2,146/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,709 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $34/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$34/mo

Managed by Barbara Frederick.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFREEDOM REALTYListing agent: Ike FountainListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# B4902325.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.