2064 Little Pine Circle, photo 1
Active
1 / 17

Overview

3 bd2 ba2,000 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$1,445/yr
Built2026
Lot4,356 sqft
Living area2,000 sqft
Price / sqft$300
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
BURNT STORE MARINA
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
~$120/mo
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Coffered Ceiling(s)Crown MoldingHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface Counters

2064 Little Pine Circle is a 2026-built home in Burnt Store Marina, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,000 square feet of living space. Listed at $599,000 (about $300/sqft), 386 days on market. Flood zone RM 10 - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $1,445 annually.

From the listing

Pre-Construction. To be built. Custom home by quality builder. Gated community, Burnt Store Marina, the largest on the Gulf Coast. Tennis courts, pickle ball available at Fitness Club. 27 holes of golf. Restaurants, boat storage. Direct Gulf access on Charlotte Harbor. World class fishing, Cayo Costa and Boca Grande Pass. Small local builder with 40 years experience, attention to every detail, many homes to show of recent work. Opportunity to customize. High ceilings, hurricane windows, no flood zone, a rare opportunity.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$300
On market
386 days
Annual tax
$1,518
HOA
$1,445/yr
Flood zone
RM 10
Lot
4,356 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
Driveway
4,356 sqft lot
Lot size
2,000 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,670/mo
Down payment (20%)
$119,800
Property taxes
$127/mo
HOA
$1,445/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
4,356 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
386
Ceiling Fans(s)
Coffered Ceiling(s)
Crown Molding
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Thermostat
Tray Ceiling(s)
Garden
Lighting
Private Mailbox
Rain Gutters
Sliding Doors
Microwave
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Tankless Water Heater
Flood Zone RM 10
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,518
Parcel #
06-43-23-08-00002.00E0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Burnt Store Marina
County
Lee
MLS Area
33955 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size
4,356 sqft
Cul-De-SacGreenbeltLevelNear MarinaPaved
HOA
$1,445/yr
ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Price history

Date
Event
Price
3/24/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #C7515429
$599,000-9.1%
$300/sqft
9/25/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #C7515429
$659,000
$330/sqft

Neighborhood

2064 Little Pine Circle
Punta Gorda, FL, 33955 · 33955 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $599,000
$580,000 – $599,000
97.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
124 of the last 246 home closings in 33955 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 55 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 386 after a $60,000 cut.

Sample: 246 closed home sales in 33955 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,670/mo
Principal & interest$3,124
Property taxes$127
Insurance$300
HOA$120
Down payment20% · $119,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$599,000

$300 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,000 sq ft

Time on market

386 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $3,670/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,518 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $1,445/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$1,445/yr

Managed by ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT.

Flood zone

Zone RM 10

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySUN REALTYListing agent: Tom LyonsListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# C7515429.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.