286 Beckenham Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 15

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,811 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$100/mo
Built2022
Lot7,710 sqft
Living area1,811 sqft
Price / sqft$167
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

High CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanStone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)DishwasherMicrowaveRange

286 Beckenham Dr is a 2022-built home in Poinciana Village 02, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,811 square feet of living space. Listed at $302,500 (about $167/sqft), 124 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $100 monthly.

From the listing

Built in 2022, this move in ready 4/2 features an open floor plan, spacious living area, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The private primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy a large backyard, neutral finishes throughout, and an attached 2-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining. Easy to show!

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$167
On market
124 days
Annual tax
$4,411
HOA
$100/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,710 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
2 car garage
7,710 sqft lot
Lot size
1,811 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,197/mo
Down payment (20%)
$60,500
Property taxes
$368/mo
HOA
$100/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
7,710 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
124
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,411
Parcel #
25-26-28-6112-1324-0070

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Poinciana Village 02
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Lot Size
7,710 sqft
HOA
$100/mo
Association of Poinciana Villages

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/3/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #C7527222
$302,500-0.8%
$167/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #C7527222
$305,000-6.2%
$168/sqft
6/11/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #C7527222
$325,000
$179/sqft

Neighborhood

286 Beckenham Dr
Kissimmee, FL, 34758 · 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $302,500
$300,000 – $302,500
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
267 of the last 400 home closings in 34758 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 124 after a $22,500 cut.

Sample: 400 closed home sales in 34758 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,196/mo
Principal & interest$1,578
Property taxes$368
Insurance$151
HOA$100
Down payment20% · $60,500
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$302,500

$167 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,811 sq ft

Time on market

124 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,197/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,411 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $100/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$100/mo

Managed by Association of Poinciana Villages.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUPListing agent: William FigueroaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# C7527222.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.