721 Indiana St, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,568 sqft1 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2025
Lot5,000 sqft
Living area1,568 sqft
Price / sqft$210
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanSmart HomeSplit BedroomDishwasherElectric Water HeaterFreezer

721 Indiana St is a 2025-built home in Madison Heights Sub, Daytona Beach. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,568 square feet of living space. Listed at $330,000 (about $210/sqft), 91 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

$10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN: BRAND NEW HOME!! Beautifully constructed new home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 1,568 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality for everyday living. The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, quartz countertops, and energy-efficient smart appliances--ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the main areas for style and durability. The attention to detail in the bathrooms are superior. Rain shower. body jets, jetted tub, and his & her sinks. A oversized 280 sq ft garage with pull-down attic storage adds convenience. Control the integrated smart home features from your phone. Enjoy year-round comfort with a 3-ton, 14.2 SEER A/C system with heat pump. The wall-mounted ''Aurora Flame'' electric fireplace creates a striking focal point.

The essentials

Built
2025
Price / sqft
$210
On market
91 days
Annual tax
$465
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,000 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2025
1 car garage
5,000 sqft lot
Lot size
1,568 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2025

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,925/mo
Down payment (20%)
$66,000
Property taxes
$39/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2025
Lot
5,000 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Heat Pump
Parking
-
Days on Market
91
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Smart Home
Split Bedroom
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Freezer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$465
Parcel #
5238-38-00-1520

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Madison Heights Sub
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32114 - Daytona Beach
Lot Size
5,000 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/31/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #FC319985
$330,000+1.5%
$210/sqft
7/15/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC319985
$325,000
$207/sqft

Neighborhood

721 Indiana St
Daytona Beach, FL, 32114 · 32114 - Daytona Beach

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $330,000
$327,500 – $330,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
38 of the last 65 home closings in 32114 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 57 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 91.

Sample: 65 closed home sales in 32114 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,925/mo
Principal & interest$1,721
Property taxes$39
Insurance$165
Down payment20% · $66,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$330,000

$210 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,568 sq ft

Time on market

91 days

Year built

2025

Monthly payment

About $1,925/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $465 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY PROS ASSUREDListing agent: Addam RalstonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# FC319985.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.