1534 Hillcrest Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 34

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,144 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1990
Lot5,454 sqft
Living area1,144 sqft
Price / sqft$219

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Solid Surface CountersStone CountersVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)Window TreatmentsAwning(s)Deed Restrictions

1534 Hillcrest Dr is a 1990-built home in The Villages, Lady Lake. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 square feet of living space. Listed at $250,000 (about $219/sqft), 122 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath Daytona model site-built home in the Village of Country Club Hills just minutes to Orange Blossom Hills Country Club and Golf course. An adult pool is a short golf cart away. Close to Spanish Springs Town center and shopping, dining and medical on US 441. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood-look laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, with ceramic tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and enclosed lanai for easy maintenance. The updated kitchen features decorative tile backsplash, updated appliances, pull-out shelves, under-cabinet lighting, and plenty of storage. The large living room boasts sliding doors with inset blinds that lead to an enclosed lanai, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. The primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite bath complete with a walk-in shower and granite countertops. The guest bath features granite counter top and a shower-tub combo for added versatility Additional features include an separate laundry room with a utility sink and shelving, a covered carport, and a separate golf cart garage, and whole house audio system. A 10' x 10' attached storage area offers the perfect space for a workshop, hobby room, or extra storage. This home is partially furnished. Come see this charming home and enjoy all The Villages lifestyle has to provide!

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$219
On market
122 days
Annual tax
$4,185
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,454 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1990
Community pool
Shared amenity
5,454 sqft lot
Lot size
1,144 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,778/mo
Down payment (20%)
$50,000
Property taxes
$349/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Lot
5,454 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Pump
Parking
Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Days on Market
122
Ceiling Fans(s)
Solid Surface Counters
Stone Counters
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Awning(s)
Deed Restrictions
Golf Carts OK
Golf
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,185
Parcel #
06-18-24-0392-000-23610

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
The Villages
County
Lake
MLS Area
32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
Lot Size
5,454 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/31/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5113458
$250,000-5.7%
$219/sqft
6/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5113458
$265,000
$232/sqft

Neighborhood

1534 Hillcrest Dr
Lady Lake, FL, 32159 · 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $250,000
$245,000 – $250,000
98.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
135 of the last 269 home closings in 32159 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 57 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 122 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 269 closed home sales in 32159 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,778/mo
Principal & interest$1,304
Property taxes$349
Insurance$125
Down payment20% · $50,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$250,000

$219 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,144 sq ft

Time on market

122 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $1,778/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,185 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE REListing agent: Karen KampermanListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5113458.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.