0 Robinson Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 10

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,491 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2024
Lot5,670 sqft
Living area1,491 sqft
Price / sqft$208
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanSidewalkMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

0 Robinson Dr is a 2024-built home in Hihghland Park, Haines City. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,491 square feet of living space. Listed at $310,000 (about $208/sqft), 654 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Pre-Construction. To be built. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home This stunning to-be-built home offers the perfect blend of modern living and cozy charm, with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and just under 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. You'll love the well-appointed kitchen with contemporary finishes, a bright and inviting living area, and a master suite complete with a private bathroom. Set on a desirable lot, this home is pending permits and will soon be ready for its new owners to enjoy. There’s still time to personalize finishes and make this home your own! Don't miss out on this opportunity to secure your dream home before construction begins. Contact us today for more details! Finishes are subject to change. Photos are used as proposed look. This home is subject to be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-permitted lot. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$208
On market
654 days
Annual tax
$2,816
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,670 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2024
2 car garage
5,670 sqft lot
Lot size
1,491 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,007/mo
Down payment (20%)
$62,000
Property taxes
$235/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Lot
5,670 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
654
Open Floorplan
Sidewalk
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2024)
$2,816
Parcel #
27-27-33-805000-001021

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hihghland Park
County
Polk
MLS Area
33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
Lot Size
5,670 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
12/31/2024
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6267973
$310,000
$208/sqft

Neighborhood

0 Robinson Dr
Haines City, FL, 33844 · 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $310,000
$307,500 – $310,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
375 of the last 554 home closings in 33844 landed at this number or higher (68%). The median one sat 46 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 654.

Sample: 554 closed home sales in 33844 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,006/mo
Principal & interest$1,617
Property taxes$235
Insurance$155
Down payment20% · $62,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$310,000

$208 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,491 sq ft

Time on market

654 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $2,007/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,816 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCOMPASS FLORIDA LLCListing agent: Michelle BellListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6267973.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.