2101 Celebration Blvd, photo 1
Active
1 / 20

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,845 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$369.69/mo
Built2021
Lot3,049 sqft
Living area1,845 sqft
Price / sqft$320
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Kitchen/Family Room ComboCourtyardSidewalkClubhousePoolConvection OvenCooktopDishwasher

2101 Celebration Blvd is a 2021-built home in Celebration Island Village Ph 1a, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,845 square feet of living space. Listed at $590,000 (about $320/sqft), 387 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $369.69 monthly.

From the listing

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath town home, built in 2021, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and an unbeatable location—just minutes from Disney and within one of the most charming and walkable communities in Central Florida. Step into a bright, open-concept living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and elegant cabinetry, all seamlessly connected to the living and dining areas. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. Enjoy your private paved patio—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests—and the added benefit of a 2-car garage. Located in the highly desirable Island Village, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, scenic walking trails, and beautifully designed green spaces. - Walkable community with restaurants, shops, and parks - Minutes from Walt Disney World - Move-in ready and low-maintenance living Additional property features: Vinyl flooring throughout the second floor, custom closets, an electric screen in the patio area, and garage storage shelving. This is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.The seller contributes to the buyer's closing costs "$20,000.00".

The essentials

Built
2021
Price / sqft
$320
On market
387 days
Annual tax
$7,954
HOA
$369.69/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
3,049 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2021
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
3,049 sqft lot
Lot size
1,845 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,405/mo
Down payment (20%)
$118,000
Property taxes
$663/mo
HOA
$369.69/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2021
Lot
3,049 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
387
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Courtyard
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Pool
Convection Oven
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Freezer
Gas Water Heater
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Celebration K-8
Middle
Celebration K-8
High
Celebration High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$7,954
Parcel #
23-25-27-3422-0001-0650

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Celebration Island Village Ph 1a
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
3,049 sqft
HOA
$369.69/mo
Celebration HOA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6347244
$590,000+0.9%
$320/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6347244
$585,000-13.3%
$317/sqft
9/25/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6347244
$675,000
$366/sqft

Neighborhood

2101 Celebration Blvd
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $590,000
$580,000 – $590,000
97.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
68 of the last 134 townhouse or villa closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 64 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 387 after a $85,000 cut.

Sample: 134 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,405/mo
Principal & interest$3,077
Property taxes$663
Insurance$295
HOA$370
Down payment20% · $118,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$590,000

$320 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,845 sq ft

Time on market

387 days

Year built

2021

Monthly payment

About $4,405/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $7,954 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $369.69/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$369.69/mo

Managed by Celebration HOA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLCListing agent: Antonio SpagnoloListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6347244.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.