1043 Soaring Eagle Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 64

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,068 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$275/yr
Built2000
Lot7,797 sqft
Living area1,068 sqft
Price / sqft$318
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Walk-in Closet(s)DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRangeRefrigeratorWasher

1043 Soaring Eagle Ln is a 2000-built home in Eagle Pointeph 3, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,068 square feet of living space. Listed at $340,000 (about $318/sqft), 247 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $275 annually.

From the listing

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single-story (ground floor) home located in a quiet, well-located, and peaceful community in Kissimmee, where short-term rentals are allowed — making it an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or short-term rental investment. This property features a 2-car garage, a spacious corner lot, and a screened private pool with solar heating, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year-round. The main living area (great room) opens directly to the pool through large glass sliding doors, creating a seamless indoor–outdoor flow ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The home includes a roof replacement completed in 2018, and bedrooms feature new vinyl flooring, offering added peace of mind. The backyard provides walkable access to a nearby lake, perfect for scenic walks and enjoying nature. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, while still maintaining a calm and residential atmosphere. Currently rented as a long-term rental.

The essentials

Built
2000
Price / sqft
$318
On market
247 days
Annual tax
$4,721
HOA
$275/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,797 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2000
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
None
7,797 sqft lot
Lot size
1,068 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,359/mo
Down payment (20%)
$68,000
Property taxes
$393/mo
HOA
$275/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Lot
7,797 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
None
Pool
Solar Heat
Days on Market
247
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Knights Point
Middle
Kissimmee Middle
High
Poinciana High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,721
Parcel #
25-25-28-1372-0001-2190

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Eagle Pointeph 3
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size
7,797 sqft
HOA
$275/yr
Community Management Specialists / Kevin Davis

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/18/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6380291
$340,000-2.9%
$318/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6380291
$350,000
$328/sqft

Neighborhood

1043 Soaring Eagle Ln
Kissimmee, FL, 34746 · 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $340,000
$337,500 – $340,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
193 of the last 358 home closings in 34746 landed at this number or higher (54%). The median one sat 34 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 247 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 358 closed home sales in 34746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,360/mo
Principal & interest$1,773
Property taxes$393
Insurance$170
HOA$23
Down payment20% · $68,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$340,000

$318 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,068 sq ft

Time on market

247 days

Year built

2000

Monthly payment

About $2,359/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,721 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $275/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$275/yr

Managed by Community Management Specialists / Kevin Davis.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byGARCIA REALTY GROUPListing agent: Jessica SatoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6380291.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.