513 Bailey Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 31

Overview

5 bd4 ba2,376 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$503.73/qtr
Built1999
Lot5,698 sqft
Living area2,376 sqft
Price / sqft$183
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsPrimary Bedroom Main FloorPrimarybedroom UpstairsLightingDishwasherDisposalDryer

513 Bailey Cir is a 1999-built home in Hampton Estates, Davenport. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2,376 square feet of living space. Listed at $435,000 (about $183/sqft), 181 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $503.73 quarterly.

From the listing

Stunning, fully furnished 5-bedroom, 4-bath home located in the well-maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move-in ready and ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing short-term rental. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features a bedroom with a full bath, along with a generous primary suite at the rear of the home overlooking the private pool. Upon entry, you are welcomed by an open-concept layout, including a formal dining area, a large kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a spacious family room with direct access to the pool and deck. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in pool and expansive deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round in the Florida sunshine. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and numerous upgrades throughout, making this home truly turnkey. Hampton Estates offers tree-lined streets and community amenities including tennis courts, basketball, sand volleyball, and a playground. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, golf courses, and major highways, and approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida’s top attractions.

The essentials

Built
1999
Price / sqft
$183
On market
181 days
Annual tax
$5,350
HOA
$503.73/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,698 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1999
Water views
Water
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
5,698 sqft lot
Lot size

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,100/mo
Down payment (20%)
$87,000
Property taxes
$446/mo
HOA
$503.73/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Lot
5,698 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Heat Pump
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
181
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Lighting
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,350
Parcel #
26-25-24-488062-000590

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hampton Estates
County
Polk
MLS Area
33897 - Davenport
Lot Size
5,698 sqft
HOA
$503.73/qtr
Premier Management FL

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/6/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398870
$435,000-1.1%
$183/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398870
$440,000-2.0%
$185/sqft
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398870
$449,000
$189/sqft

Neighborhood

513 Bailey Cir
Davenport, FL, 33897 · 33897 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $435,000
$432,500 – $435,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
128 of the last 250 home closings in 33897 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 53 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 181 after a $14,000 cut.

Sample: 250 closed home sales in 33897 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,100/mo
Principal & interest$2,269
Property taxes$446
Insurance$218
HOA$168
Down payment20% · $87,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$435,000

$183 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 4 baths

Size

2,376 sq ft

Time on market

181 days

Year built

1999

Monthly payment

About $3,100/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,350 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $503.73/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$503.73/qtr

Managed by Premier Management FL.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Kenny MedinaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6398870.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.