114 Pamala CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 19

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,312 sqft1 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$600/yr
Built1996
Lot3,999 sqft
Living area1,312 sqft
Price / sqft$220
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorDishwasherElectric Water HeaterRange Hood

114 Pamala CT is a 1996-built home in Pamala Oaks, Sanford. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,312 square feet of living space. Listed at $288,000 (about $220/sqft), 125 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $600 annually.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Don't miss 114 Pamala Ct, recently refreshed with fresh exterior paint, significantly enhancing its curb appeal and overall presentation. A spacious patio provides an ideal area for quiet enjoyment, seamlessly connecting to a fully fenced in backyard that ensures functional outdoor space. This property provides a perfect blend of updates and practical outdoor enjoyment.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

The essentials

Built
1996
Price / sqft
$220
On market
125 days
Annual tax
$1,132
HOA
$600/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
3,999 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1996
1 car garage
None
3,999 sqft lot
Lot size
1,312 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,790/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,600
Property taxes
$94/mo
HOA
$600/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1996
Lot
3,999 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Heat Pump
Parking
None
Days on Market
125
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Range Hood
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,132
Parcel #
33-19-30-512-0000-0080

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Pamala Oaks
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
Lot Size
3,999 sqft
HOA
$600/yr
Network Transaction Solutions

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/17/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6415729
$288,000-2.4%
$220/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6415729
$295,000-1.7%
$225/sqft
6/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6415729
$300,000
$229/sqft

Neighborhood

114 Pamala CT
Sanford, FL, 32771 · 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $288,000
$287,500 – $288,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
159 of the last 287 home closings in 32771 landed at this number or higher (55%). The median one sat 37 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 125 after a $12,000 cut.

Sample: 287 closed home sales in 32771 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,790/mo
Principal & interest$1,502
Property taxes$94
Insurance$144
HOA$50
Down payment20% · $57,600
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$288,000

$220 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,312 sq ft

Time on market

125 days

Year built

1996

Monthly payment

About $1,790/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,132 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $600/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$600/yr

Managed by Network Transaction Solutions.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byOPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLCListing agent: Karen AlbrightListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6415729.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.