11886 Fiction Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 42

Overview

3 bd3 ba2,203 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$291/mo
Built2018
Lot4,271 sqft
Living area2,203 sqft
Price / sqft$227
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsWalk-in Closet(s)CourtyardRain GuttersPlaygroundPoolSidewalks

11886 Fiction Ave is a 2018-built home in Storey Pk-ph 4, Orlando. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,203 square feet of living space. Listed at $500,000 (about $227/sqft), 111 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $291 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to Storey Park, a sidewalk-lined Eco Friendly solar community. This 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom, move-in-ready Lake Nona single family home offers the ultimate low-maintenance lifestyle with high-speed internet and cable included in the HOA. From the welcoming covered front porch to the private paver patio courtyard and two-car rear-entry garage, the home blends modern living with everyday functionality. Inside, the main floor shines with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, a chef-inspired kitchen boasting a waterfall countertop, brand-new refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer, and a flexible bonus room with a built-in high-top table that is perfect for a home office. Upstairs, you'll find all the bedrooms quietly tucked away, including a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and an ensuite with a dual vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to resort-style pool, a fitness center, and tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts. Perfectly positioned with easy access to SR 417 and SR 528, this property offers unmatched connectivity to the Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, Advent Health, Boxi Park, Lake Nona West, and east coast beaches - all while being zoned for Innovation A-rated schools, including a brand-new elementary school opening Fall 2026. Schedule your showing today!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
2018
Price / sqft
$227
On market
111 days
Annual tax
$8,209
HOA
$291/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,271 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2018
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Garage Faces Rear
4,271 sqft lot
Lot size
2,203 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,833/mo
Down payment (20%)
$100,000
Property taxes
$684/mo
HOA
$291/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2018
Lot
4,271 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Garage Faces Rear
Days on Market
111
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Walk-in Closet(s)
Courtyard
Rain Gutters
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Sun Blaze Elementary
Middle
Innovation Middle School
High
Lake Nona High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$8,209
Parcel #
04-24-31-8984-04-900

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Storey Pk-ph 4
County
Orange
MLS Area
32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
Lot Size
4,271 sqft
City LimitsLevelSidewalk
HOA
$291/mo
Icon Management / Nick Mikhailitchenko

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6417125
$500,000-2.9%
$227/sqft
6/25/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6417125
$515,000
$234/sqft

Neighborhood

11886 Fiction Ave
Orlando, FL, 32832 · 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $500,000
$500,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
127 of the last 211 home closings in 32832 landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 29 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 111 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 211 closed home sales in 32832 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,833/mo
Principal & interest$2,608
Property taxes$684
Insurance$250
HOA$291
Down payment20% · $100,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$500,000

$227 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,203 sq ft

Time on market

111 days

Year built

2018

Monthly payment

About $3,833/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $8,209 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $291/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$291/mo

Managed by Icon Management / Nick Mikhailitchenko.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREDFIN CORPORATIONListing agent: Nancy PostorinoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6417125.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.