10868 Standing Stone Drive, photo 1
Active
1 / 39

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,080 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2016
Lot6,716 sqft
Living area2,080 sqft
Price / sqft$183
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsSplit BedroomGardenDishwasherDisposalDryerIce Maker

10868 Standing Stone Drive is a 2016-built home in Highland Estate Phase2a Lot Block1, Wimauma. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,080 square feet of living space. Listed at $380,000 (about $183/sqft), 98 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

A well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2,080 sq ft of living space in the Ayersworth Glen community. This one-story layout offers plenty of room to spread out, with an open main living area, a spacious kitchen, and a 2-car garage. Recent updates include a new roof, new appliances, and a new water filtration system. The home features a practical split bedroom floor plan, with the primary suite set apart from the secondary bedrooms for extra privacy. Enjoy everyday living with a bright kitchen, good cabinet space, and easy flow into the dining and living areas. The backyard and patio area is a space to relax.

The essentials

Built
2016
Price / sqft
$183
On market
98 days
Annual tax
$7,861
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,716 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2016
2 car garage
Driveway
6,716 sqft lot
Lot size
2,080 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,827/mo
Down payment (20%)
$76,000
Property taxes
$655/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Lot
6,716 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
98
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
High Ceilings
Split Bedroom
Garden
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Ice Maker
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Belmont Elementary School
Middle
Shields-HB
High
Lennard-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$7,861
Parcel #
U-29-31-20-98M -00008 00067.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Highland Estate Phase2a Lot Block1
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33598 - Wimauma
Lot Size
6,716 sqft
City LimitsIn CountySidewalk

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/29/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6423456
$380,000-2.6%
$183/sqft
7/8/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6423456
$390,000+106.3%
$188/sqft
4/17/2008
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$189,000
$91/sqft

Neighborhood

10868 Standing Stone Drive
Wimauma, FL, 33598 · 33598 - Wimauma

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $380,000
$377,500 – $380,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
189 of the last 286 home closings in 33598 landed at this number or higher (66%). The median one sat 50 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 98 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 286 closed home sales in 33598 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,827/mo
Principal & interest$1,982
Property taxes$655
Insurance$190
Down payment20% · $76,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$380,000

$183 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,080 sq ft

Time on market

98 days

Year built

2016

Monthly payment

About $2,827/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $7,861 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCENTURY 21 TENACE REALTYListing agent: Marco Rangel Borbolla, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6423456.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.