3357 Tranquil Trl, photo 1
Active
1 / 23

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,360 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$238/mo
Built2023
Lot871 sqft
Living area1,360 sqft
Price / sqft$257

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Primary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkFitness CenterPoolCooktopDishwasherMicrowave

3357 Tranquil Trl is a 2023-built home in Hub At Westside, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,360 square feet of living space. Listed at $350,000 (about $257/sqft), 74 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $238 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 3357 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL, a beautifully maintained townhome in one of Central Florida’s most desirable locations. Situated just minutes from ChampionsGate, Four Corners, and the vibrant US 192 corridor, you’ll enjoy endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Walt Disney World and other world-famous attractions are only a short drive away. Located within a gated community, the property offers a secure and welcoming environment for residents and guests alike. Resort-style amenities make it ideal for both full-time living and vacation stays. Its prime location and strong rental demand create an outstanding opportunity for Airbnb or short-term rental investors.

The essentials

Built
2023
Price / sqft
$257
On market
74 days
Annual tax
$4,464
HOA
$238/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
871 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2023
Community pool
Fitness center too
1,360 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,610/mo
Down payment (20%)
$70,000
Property taxes
$372/mo
HOA
$238/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2023
Lot
871 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
74
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Fitness Center
Pool
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Microwave
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,464
Parcel #
06-25-27-3499-0001-0320

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hub At Westside
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
871 sqft
HOA
$238/mo
THE HUB AT WESTSIDE

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/4/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6430821
$350,000
$257/sqft

Neighborhood

3357 Tranquil Trl
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $350,000
$342,500 – $350,000
97.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
68 of the last 134 townhouse or villa closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 64 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 74.

Sample: 134 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,610/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$372
Insurance$175
HOA$238
Down payment20% · $70,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$350,000

$257 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,360 sq ft

Time on market

74 days

Year built

2023

Monthly payment

About $2,610/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,464 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $238/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$238/mo

Managed by THE HUB AT WESTSIDE.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered by4 RIVERS REALTY LLCListing agent: Bernardo AndradeListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6430821.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.