133 Mango Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 11

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,748 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$230/mo
Built2001
Lot1,050 sqft
Living area1,748 sqft
Price / sqft$146

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)PlaygroundSidewalkGated Community - No GuardDishwasherRangeRefrigerator

133 Mango Dr is a 2001-built home in Island Club West Ph 01, Davenport. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,748 square feet of living space. Listed at $255,000 (about $146/sqft), 59 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $230 monthly.

From the listing

This townhome is an ideal investment opportunity, offering two separate rental units and the potential for multiple income streams. The main unit features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all located on the second floor. The primary bathroom includes a long soaking tub and a skylight, creating a bright and inviting space. Two of the bedrooms are carpeted, while the primary bedroom features durable vinyl flooring. The downstairs living areas are finished with tile flooring for easy maintenance and Kitchen is elevated with a large granite countertop and stainless-steel sing and faucet. The property also includes a lockout unit/mother-in-law suite, which is a functional studio with a spacious granite countertop and stainless-steel single door refrigerator. This separate space is ideal for accommodating guests, extended family, or generating additional rental income. With its flexible layout, separate living space, and potential for two rental incomes, this townhome offers an attractive opportunity for both investors and buyers looking for additional supplemental income potential. The Island West community offers a variety of amenities, including a basketball court, tennis court, volleyball court, swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, and steam room.

The essentials

Built
2001
Price / sqft
$146
On market
59 days
Annual tax
$3,494
HOA
$230/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,050 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2001
1,050 sqft lot
Lot size
1,748 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,979/mo
Down payment (20%)
$51,000
Property taxes
$291/mo
HOA
$230/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2001
Lot
1,050 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
59
Ceiling Fans(s)
Playground
Sidewalk
Gated Community - No Guard
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Bella Citta Elementary
Middle
Citrus Ridge
High
Ridge Community Senior High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,494
Parcel #
26-25-14-999987-090360

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Island Club West Ph 01
County
Polk
MLS Area
33897 - Davenport
Lot Size
1,050 sqft
HOA
$230/mo
Don Asher /Michellett Ramos

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6433193
$255,000
$146/sqft

Neighborhood

133 Mango Dr
Davenport, FL, 33897 · 33897 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $255,000
$252,500 – $255,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
59 of the last 94 townhouse or villa closings in 33897 landed at this number or higher (63%). The median one sat 54 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 59.

Sample: 94 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33897 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,979/mo
Principal & interest$1,330
Property taxes$291
Insurance$128
HOA$230
Down payment20% · $51,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$255,000

$146 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,748 sq ft

Time on market

59 days

Year built

2001

Monthly payment

About $1,979/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,494 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $230/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$230/mo

Managed by Don Asher /Michellett Ramos.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX SELECT GROUPListing agent: Anna BipatListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6433193.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.