4706 Vero Beach Pl, photo 1
Active
1 / 25

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,286 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$446/qtr
Built2004
Lot1,350 sqft
Living area1,286 sqft
Price / sqft$218

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSidewalkSliding DoorsClubhouseFitness CenterGated Community - Guard

4706 Vero Beach Pl is a 2004-built home in Terra Verde Villas Ph 2, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,286 square feet of living space. Listed at $279,900 (about $218/sqft), 63 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $446 quarterly.

From the listing

Step into a fully furnished, turnkey investment property located in the desirable Terra Verde Resort community in Kissimmee. Sold completely furnished and ready for its next owner, this property offers an excellent opportunity for an investor looking for a vacation rental or a buyer seeking a Central Florida getaway with resort-style amenities. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with all that Terra Verde has to offer, including a gated community with 24-hour security, resort-style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, fishing, and recreational areas. The community provides the perfect setting for families and vacation guests looking to relax and enjoy everything Central Florida has to offer. The property's location in Kissimmee puts you close to world-famous theme parks, dining, shopping, and entertainment, making Terra Verde an attractive destination for vacationers and investors alike. Whether you're looking to add a turnkey property to your investment portfolio or own a vacation home in Central Florida, this property offers the combination of location, convenience, resort amenities, and investment potential. Schedule your appointment today!

The essentials

Built
2004
Price / sqft
$218
On market
63 days
Annual tax
$3,683
HOA
$446/qtr
Flood zone
AE
Lot
1,350 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2004
Community pool
Fitness center too
1,350 sqft lot
Lot size
1,286 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,056/mo
Down payment (20%)
$55,980
Property taxes
$307/mo
HOA
$446/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2004
Lot
1,350 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
63
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,683
Parcel #
24-25-28-5227-0008-0430

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Terra Verde Villas Ph 2
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size
1,350 sqft
HOA
$446/qtr
erra Verde Resort Villas Homeowners’ Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6433822
$279,900
$218/sqft

Neighborhood

4706 Vero Beach Pl
Kissimmee, FL, 34746 · 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $279,900
$277,500 – $279,900
99% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
87 of the last 172 townhouse or villa closings in 34746 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 54 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 63.

Sample: 172 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,056/mo
Principal & interest$1,460
Property taxes$307
Insurance$140
HOA$149
Down payment20% · $55,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$279,900

$218 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,286 sq ft

Time on market

63 days

Year built

2004

Monthly payment

About $2,056/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,683 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $446/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$446/qtr

Managed by erra Verde Resort Villas Homeowners’ Association.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTYListing agent: Jennifer ToroListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6433822.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.