2677 Starry Pt, photo 1
Active
1 / 17

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,032 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$250/mo
Built2023
Lot3,485 sqft
Living area2,032 sqft
Price / sqft$167
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkPlaygroundSidewalksDishwasher

2677 Starry Pt is a 2023-built home in Sky Lakes Ph 2 & 3, St Cloud. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,032 square feet of living space. Listed at $339,000 (about $167/sqft), 47 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $250 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner townhome that was used as the former model home for the Piper floor plan. This townhome 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,032 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you drive up you will love the curb appeal from the paver driveway leading to the two car garage, stone accents and covered entry. Step inside to find an open-concept on the main floor that features a stylish kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, 42-inch upper cabinets with crown molding, and a seamless flow into the spacious living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Ceramic tile throughout the main living areas provides both durability and style, while carpeting adds comfort to the upstairs bedrooms. The private primary suite offers a relaxing along with an ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, shower, spacious walk-in closet and linen closet. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently located upstairs for added functionality. Step outside to the covered patio and enjoy some fresh air. This location offers you quick access to US-192, Truly a must see!

The essentials

Built
2023
Price / sqft
$167
On market
47 days
Annual tax
$5,508
HOA
$250/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
3,485 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2023
2 car garage
Driveway
3,485 sqft lot
Lot size
2,032 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,646/mo
Down payment (20%)
$67,800
Property taxes
$459/mo
HOA
$250/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2023
Lot
3,485 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
47
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Playground
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,508
Parcel #
11-26-30-0653-0001-2500

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Sky Lakes Ph 2 & 3
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
Lot Size
3,485 sqft
SidewalkPaved
HOA
$250/mo
Edison Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6437110
$339,000
$167/sqft

Neighborhood

2677 Starry Pt
St Cloud, FL, 34769 · 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $339,000
$337,500 – $339,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
29 of the last 41 townhouse or villa closings in 34769 landed at this number or higher (71%). The median one sat 60 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 47.

Sample: 41 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34769 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,647/mo
Principal & interest$1,768
Property taxes$459
Insurance$170
HOA$250
Down payment20% · $67,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$339,000

$167 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,032 sq ft

Time on market

47 days

Year built

2023

Monthly payment

About $2,646/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,508 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $250/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$250/mo

Managed by Edison Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX ASSUREDListing agent: Jason ZinnoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6437110.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.