297 Gina Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 48

Overview

5 bd3 ba2,522 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$220/yr
Built2022
Lot4,600 sqft
Living area2,522 sqft
Price / sqft$151
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Walk-in Closet(s)SidewalkDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

297 Gina Ln is a 2022-built home in Bella Vita Ph 1a & 1b-1, Davenport. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,522 square feet of living space. Listed at $380,000 (about $151/sqft), 46 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $220 annually.

From the listing

Beautiful two-story 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a spacious and functional layout. The home features generous living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and plenty of space for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. With its desirable two-story design and ample bedroom space, this property is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for a welcoming home with room to grow.

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$151
On market
46 days
Annual tax
$7,520
HOA
$220/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,600 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
2 car garage
4,600 sqft lot
Lot size
2,522 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,817/mo
Down payment (20%)
$76,000
Property taxes
$627/mo
HOA
$220/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
4,600 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
46
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$7,520
Parcel #
27-26-34-710501-002600

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Bella Vita Ph 1a & 1b-1
County
Polk
MLS Area
33837 - Davenport
Lot Size
4,600 sqft
HOA
$220/yr
Prime Commiunity Management LLC

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/31/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6438162
$380,000
$151/sqft

Neighborhood

297 Gina Ln
Davenport, FL, 33837 · 33837 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $380,000
$377,500 – $380,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
314 of the last 468 home closings in 33837 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 46.

Sample: 468 closed home sales in 33837 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,817/mo
Principal & interest$1,982
Property taxes$627
Insurance$190
HOA$18
Down payment20% · $76,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$380,000

$151 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,522 sq ft

Time on market

46 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,817/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $7,520 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $220/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$220/yr

Managed by Prime Commiunity Management LLC.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEXP REALTY LLCListing agent: Ariel VargasListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6438162.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.