522 Arbor Ridge Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 31

Overview

3 bd3 ba2,214 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$110/mo
Built2005
Lot3,049 sqft
Living area2,214 sqft
Price / sqft$169
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPoolTennis Court(s)DishwasherRangeRefrigerator

522 Arbor Ridge Ln is a 2005-built home in Arbor Ridge Sec 02, Titusville. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,214 square feet of living space. Listed at $374,900 (about $169/sqft), 34 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $110 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhome in the desirable Arbor Ridge community offering over 2200sf of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage and huge living room dining room combo. The generous floor plan provides plenty of room for comfortable living, entertaining and everyday convenience. In 2022 this well maintained home features updated appliances and painted interior. Exterior has been recently painted and all window screens have been replaced. Guest bathroom tub upstairs has been recently epoxied. Water heater replaced in 2018 and HVAC replaced in 2023 providing added peace of mind. The seller is willing to replace the roof with an acceptable offer and have the work completed prior to closing. Enjoy all that Arbor Ridge has to offer, including a community swimming pool and pickle ball/tennis court. Easy access to major roadways, shopping, restaurants, the Space Center, Blue Origin and Space X. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this neighborhood.

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$169
On market
34 days
Annual tax
$4,365
HOA
$110/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
3,049 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2005
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
3,049 sqft lot
Lot size
2,214 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,616/mo
Down payment (20%)
$74,980
Property taxes
$364/mo
HOA
$110/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Lot
3,049 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
34
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,365
Parcel #
22 3527-55-*-38B

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Arbor Ridge Sec 02
County
Brevard
MLS Area
32780 - Titusville
Lot Size
3,049 sqft
Cleared
HOA
$110/mo
Arbor Ridge Homeowner’s Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/2/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6439988
$374,900-1.3%
$169/sqft
9/8/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6439988
$380,000
$172/sqft

Neighborhood

522 Arbor Ridge Ln
Titusville, FL, 32780 · 32780 - Titusville

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $374,900
$372,500 – $374,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
26 of the last 46 home closings in 32780 landed at this number or higher (57%). The median one sat 28 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 34 after a $5,100 cut.

Sample: 46 closed home sales in 32780 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,616/mo
Principal & interest$1,955
Property taxes$364
Insurance$187
HOA$110
Down payment20% · $74,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$374,900

$169 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,214 sq ft

Time on market

34 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $2,616/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,365 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $110/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$110/mo

Managed by Arbor Ridge Homeowner’s Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byMUTTER REALTYListing agent: James MutterListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6439988.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.