1454 Cypress Trace Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 42

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,360 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$257.25/yr
Built1992
Lot10,019 sqft
Living area2,360 sqft
Price / sqft$241
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Wood CabinetsWalk-in Closet(s)Window TreatmentsPermeable PavingRain GuttersStreet Lights

1454 Cypress Trace Dr is a 1992-built home in Cypress Trace Suntree Pud Stage 04, Melbourne. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,360 square feet of living space. Listed at $569,900 (about $241/sqft), 32 days on market. Flood zone X* - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $257.25 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Suntree area! Priced below its recent $575,000 appraised value, this home offers approximately 2,360 square feet of living space and features 3 bedrooms plus a spacious office with a closet that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, along with 2 full baths. The freshly painted interior provides a bright, clean, move-in-ready feel throughout. The remodeled kitchen offers an updated, inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while the renovated primary bathroom provides a fresh, modern retreat. The home’s comfortable and functional floor plan includes generous living areas with plenty of room for family and guests.Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat, complete with a relaxing spa—perfect for unwinding at the end of the day or entertaining friends and family. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, a newer water heater, newer appliances, and an updated HVAC system. Located in an established, golf cart-friendly Suntree community convenient to shopping, dining, golf, recreation, and major roadways, this home combines an excellent location with comfortable Florida living. Ready for its new owner—schedule your showing today!

The essentials

Built
1992
Price / sqft
$241
On market
32 days
Annual tax
$3,062
HOA
$257.25/yr
Flood zone
X* · Low risk
Lot
10,019 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1992
2 car garage
Golf Cart Garage
10,019 sqft lot
Lot size
2,360 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,533/mo
Down payment (20%)
$113,980
Property taxes
$255/mo
HOA
$257.25/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Lot
10,019 sqft
Cooling
Central Air, Humidity Control
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Parking
Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Days on Market
32
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Wood Cabinets
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Permeable Paving
Rain Gutters
Street Lights
Convection Oven
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Gas Water Heater
Microwave
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X*
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,062
Parcel #
26 3623-OH-*-15

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cypress Trace Suntree Pud Stage 04
County
Brevard
MLS Area
32940 - Melbourne/Viera
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
HOA
$257.25/yr
Suntree Master Home Owners

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6440753
$569,900
$241/sqft

Neighborhood

1454 Cypress Trace Dr
Melbourne, FL, 32940 · 32940 - Melbourne/Viera

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $569,900
$565,000 – $569,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
18 of the last 28 home closings in 32940 landed at this number or higher (64%). The median one sat 13 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 32.

Sample: 28 closed home sales in 32940 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,533/mo
Principal & interest$2,972
Property taxes$255
Insurance$285
HOA$21
Down payment20% · $113,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$569,900

$241 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,360 sq ft

Time on market

32 days

Year built

1992

Monthly payment

About $3,533/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,062 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $257.25/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$257.25/yr

Managed by Suntree Master Home Owners.

Flood zone

Zone X*

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byHOUSEMAX PRO REALTYListing agent: Karen FleckingerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6440753.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.