1557 Sandbagger Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 67

Overview

4 bd3 ba1,902 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$552/mo
Built2018
Lot2,178 sqft
Living area1,902 sqft
Price / sqft$195

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Attic VentilatorCeiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood Cabinets

1557 Sandbagger Dr is a 2018-built home in Stoneybrook South Ph J-2 & J-3, Davenport. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,902 square feet of living space. Listed at $370,000 (about $195/sqft), 28 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $552 monthly.

From the listing

This beautiful townhome is zoned for Short-Term Rental! This is an incredible TURNKEY investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath fully furnished townhome features a private pool and comes with bookings already in place, making it income-ready from day one. The home shows like a model, with modern colors and upgrades throughout, including ceramic tile in the common and wet areas and carpet in all bedrooms. The spacious, open floor plan is complemented by smart and energy-efficient features such as an in-wall pest control system, ceiling fans on first floor and master bedroom, double-pane Low-E windows, and a keyless entry system. Located in a gated community with 24/7 guard service, residents and guests enjoy access to top-tier amenities including basketball courts, seven tennis courts, a state-of-the-art clubhouse with fitness center, and an on-site concierge. The resort-style amenities are truly exceptional: a pool with spa, splash pad, lazy river, water slides, swim-up bar, waterfalls, grill & bar, theater, game room, tiki bar, and cabanas. The HOA includes all these features and more, and the home is just minutes from the Disney attractions. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of the area’s most desirable vacation communities – this home won’t last long, and the seller is motivated!

The essentials

Built
2018
Price / sqft
$195
On market
28 days
Annual tax
$6,665
HOA
$552/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,178 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2018
Private pool
In Ground
2,178 sqft lot
Lot size
1,902 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,222/mo
Down payment (20%)
$74,000
Property taxes
$555/mo
HOA
$552/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2018
Lot
2,178 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
On Street
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
28
Attic Ventilator
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Lighting
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Golf Carts OK
Playground
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Westside Elem
Middle
West Side
High
Poinciana High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$6,665
Parcel #
31-25-27-5128-0001-0790

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Stoneybrook South Ph J-2 & J-3
County
Osceola
MLS Area
33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
Lot Size
2,178 sqft
HOA
$552/mo
Icon Management Service

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6441529
$370,000
$195/sqft

Neighborhood

1557 Sandbagger Dr
Davenport, FL, 33896 · 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $370,000
$367,500 – $370,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
70 of the last 119 townhouse or villa closings in 33896 landed at this number or higher (59%). The median one sat 45 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 28.

Sample: 119 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33896 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,222/mo
Principal & interest$1,930
Property taxes$555
Insurance$185
HOA$552
Down payment20% · $74,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$370,000

$195 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,902 sq ft

Time on market

28 days

Year built

2018

Monthly payment

About $3,222/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,665 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $552/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$552/mo

Managed by Icon Management Service.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byURBAN CITY REALTY LLCListing agent: Nuria LasoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6441529.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.