5416 Quarry Rock Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 13

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,302 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$342/mo
Built2009
Lot697 sqft
Living area1,302 sqft
Price / sqft$142

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboSidewalkDeed RestrictionsGated Community - No GuardPoolDishwasherDisposal

5416 Quarry Rock Rd is a 2009-built home in Cobblestone Landing Twnhms Condo, Lakeland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,302 square feet of living space. Listed at $185,000 (about $142/sqft), 23 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $342 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner-unit townhome in the gated Cobblestone Landing community. Conveniently located near I-4, the home offers easy access to both Tampa and Orlando, with shopping, dining, and everyday essentials just minutes away. Inside, you'll find an open living and dining area, ample kitchen cabinetry and storage, and easy-care flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with carpet only on the stairs. Upstairs are all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath and generous closet space. Community amenities include a pool, with exterior building and grounds maintenance included through the association. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment property, this home offers a great combination of space, convenience, and low-maintenance living.

The essentials

Built
2009
Price / sqft
$142
On market
23 days
Annual tax
$2,843
HOA
$342/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
697 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2009
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,302 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,636/mo
Down payment (20%)
$37,000
Property taxes
$237/mo
HOA
$342/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2009
Lot
697 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
23
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Sidewalk
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,843
Parcel #
24-27-30-163032-010070

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cobblestone Landing Twnhms Condo
County
Polk
MLS Area
33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
Lot Size
697 sqft
HOA
$342/mo
Amanda Burns

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6443440
$185,000
$142/sqft

Neighborhood

5416 Quarry Rock Rd
Lakeland, FL, 33809 · 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $185,000
$182,500 – $185,000
98.8% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
13 of the last 25 townhouse or villa closings in Lakeland landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 48 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 23.

Sample: 25 closed townhouse or villa sales in Lakeland over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,636/mo
Principal & interest$965
Property taxes$237
Insurance$93
HOA$342
Down payment20% · $37,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$185,000

$142 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,302 sq ft

Time on market

23 days

Year built

2009

Monthly payment

About $1,636/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,843 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $342/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$342/mo

Managed by Amanda Burns.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTYListing agent: Serena KimListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6443440.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.