1805 Jefferson Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 22

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,036 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1970
Lot6,912 sqft
Living area2,036 sqft
Price / sqft$157

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)Private YardSidewalkDishwasher

1805 Jefferson Dr is a 1970-built home in Mount Dora Mount Dora Heights, Mount Dora. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,036 square feet of living space. Listed at $319,900 (about $157/sqft), 18 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

"Open the Doors to Your Dreams" of owning a Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Mount Dora with meticulously maintained interior. Home features an amazing Spacious Kitchen with lots of cabinets and upscale appliances.

The essentials

Built
1970
Price / sqft
$157
On market
18 days
Annual tax
$239
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,912 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1970
6,912 sqft lot
Lot size
2,036 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,848/mo
Down payment (20%)
$63,980
Property taxes
$20/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Lot
6,912 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
18
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Yard
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$239
Parcel #
29-19-27-1500-000-04300

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Mount Dora Mount Dora Heights
County
Lake
MLS Area
32757 - Mount Dora
Lot Size
6,912 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/24/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6444811
$319,900
$157/sqft

Neighborhood

1805 Jefferson Dr
Mount Dora, FL, 32757 · 32757 - Mount Dora

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $319,900
$317,500 – $319,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
170 of the last 323 home closings in 32757 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 18.

Sample: 323 closed home sales in 32757 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,848/mo
Principal & interest$1,668
Property taxes$20
Insurance$160
Down payment20% · $63,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$319,900

$157 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,036 sq ft

Time on market

18 days

Year built

1970

Monthly payment

About $1,848/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $239 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWEATHERSPOON REALTY INCListing agent: Eugene WeatherspoonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6444811.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.