15878 Cape Coral Loop, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

5 bd6 ba3,286 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$600/mo
Built2025
Lot5,000 sqft
Living area3,286 sqft
Price / sqft$262

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Kitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)LightingSidewalkClubhousePlayground

15878 Cape Coral Loop is a 2025-built home in Windsor Cay Ph 1, Clermont. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and 3,286 square feet of living space. Listed at $859,900 (about $262/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $600 monthly.

From the listing

This beautifully styled, FULLY FURNISHED 7-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom vacation home offers 3,286 sq. ft. of living space and is designed to deliver the ultimate Central Florida getaway experience.SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Located in the highly desirable Windsor Cay Resort and zoned for short-term rentals, this turnkey property presents an exceptional opportunity as a vacation home or investment property. Step inside to a bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed interior featuring an open-concept living and dining area, a beautiful kitchen with a large center island, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for entertaining. The home offers seven comfortable bedrooms, including uniquely themed rooms that create a memorable experience for guests. One of the highlights is the themed game room, featuring arcade games, billiards, air hockey, and immersive décor — an incredible entertainment space without ever leaving home. Windsor Cay Resort enhances the experience with resort-style amenities, including a lazy river, 9-hole mini golf, arcade, fitness center, sports courts, clubhouse, and more. The community is conveniently located near Central Florida's world-famous attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Fully furnished and ready to enjoy, this home combines spacious living areas, themed entertainment spaces, stylish furnishings, and short-term rental potential. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a vacation home in one of Clermont's sought-after resort communities. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2025
Price / sqft
$262
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$3,121
HOA
$600/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,000 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2025
Private pool
In Ground
5,000 sqft lot
Lot size
3,286 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2025

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$5,775/mo
Down payment (20%)
$171,980
Property taxes
$260/mo
HOA
$600/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2025
Lot
5,000 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground, Gunite, Solar Cover
Days on Market
2
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Playground
Pool
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Sawgrass bay Elementary
Middle
Windy Hill Middle
High
East Ridge High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,121
Parcel #
26-24-26-0100-000-27800

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Windsor Cay Ph 1
County
Lake
MLS Area
34714 - Clermont
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
HOA
$600/mo
Windsor Cay Resort Homeowner's Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6449198
$859,900
$262/sqft

Neighborhood

15878 Cape Coral Loop
Clermont, FL, 34714 · 34714 - Clermont

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $859,900
$855,000 – $859,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
280 of the last 419 home closings in 34714 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 31 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 419 closed home sales in 34714 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$5,775/mo
Principal & interest$4,485
Property taxes$260
Insurance$430
HOA$600
Down payment20% · $171,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$859,900

$262 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 6 baths

Size

3,286 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

2025

Monthly payment

About $5,775/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,121 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $600/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$600/mo

Managed by Windsor Cay Resort Homeowner's Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEXP REALTY LLCListing agent: Cleamance Dib PadillaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6449198.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.