615 McKinley CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 24

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,449 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$100/mo
Built1989
Lot7,710 sqft
Living area1,449 sqft
Price / sqft$200
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingEat-in KitchenSolid Wood CabinetsStone CountersPrivate MailboxClubhouseFitness Center

615 McKinley CT is a 1989-built home in Poinciana Village 1 Nbhd 1 South, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,449 square feet of living space. Listed at $289,900 (about $200/sqft), 143 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $100 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to this full remodeled 3 beds & 2 baths house with the most modern second generation smart Samsung Hub fridge, induction oven, and microwave. Partially furnished with tiled floors thoroughly to the bedrooms, bathrooms, kitchen, and entrance. The living room and dining room are laminated. Fully Fenced large backyard and screened porch It’s in a very convenient location. Only minutes from the mall, shopping centers, hospitals, schools and even access to the highways taking you to all through Kissimmee and Orlando areas! Roof, A/C, Hot water tank installed few years ago.

The essentials

Built
1989
Price / sqft
$200
On market
143 days
Annual tax
$1,445
HOA
$100/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
7,710 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1989
Community pool
Fitness center too
2 car garage
Driveway
7,710 sqft lot
Lot size
1,449 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,877/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,980
Property taxes
$120/mo
HOA
$100/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Lot
7,710 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
143
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Eat-in Kitchen
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Private Mailbox
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Playground
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,445
Parcel #
25-26-28-6114-1391-0200

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Poinciana Village 1 Nbhd 1 South
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Lot Size
7,710 sqft
HOA
$100/mo
POINCIANA VLG

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5150434
$289,900+0.1%
$200/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5150434
$289,500-3.5%
$200/sqft
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5150434
$299,900
$207/sqft

Neighborhood

615 McKinley CT
Kissimmee, FL, 34758 · 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $289,900
$287,500 – $289,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
267 of the last 400 home closings in 34758 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 143 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 400 closed home sales in 34758 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,877/mo
Principal & interest$1,512
Property taxes$120
Insurance$145
HOA$100
Down payment20% · $57,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$289,900

$200 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,449 sq ft

Time on market

143 days

Year built

1989

Monthly payment

About $1,877/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,445 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $100/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$100/mo

Managed by POINCIANA VLG.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Maria BatistaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5150434.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.