7743 Comrow St, photo 1
Active
1 / 65

Overview

4 bd4 ba1,824 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$1,512/mo
Built2004
Lot6,229 sqft
Living area1,824 sqft
Price / sqft$337
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSidewalkClubhouseFitness CenterGated Community - GuardPlayground

7743 Comrow St is a 2004-built home in Windsor Hills Ph 1, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 1,824 square feet of living space. Listed at $615,000 (about $337/sqft), 125 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $1,512 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to this exceptional turnkey vacation rental opportunity in the highly sought-after Windsor Hills Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is designed to entertain guests of all ages with custom themed bedrooms, a game room, private screened pool and spa, and an inviting open-concept floor plan perfect for any gatherings. The spacious kitchen and a large breakfast bar overlook the main living area. Guests will love the professionally themed Disney-inspired bedrooms, while the converted garage game room provides endless entertainment. Located just 5 minutes from Disney and minutes from Universal Studios, SeaWorld, Legoland, Shopping, Dining, and more, this property offers both an incredible vacation experience and strong income-producing potential. Windsor Hills Resort features many amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, movie theater, arcade, resort-style pool with waterslides, sports courts, playgrounds, and gated security. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat, investment property, or both, this home is ready to impress. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2004
Price / sqft
$337
On market
125 days
Annual tax
$6,439
HOA
$1,512/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,229 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2004
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
Garage Door Opener
6,229 sqft lot
Lot size
1,824 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$5,563/mo
Down payment (20%)
$123,000
Property taxes
$537/mo
HOA
$1,512/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Lot
6,229 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Garage Door Opener
Pool
Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
Days on Market
125
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
High
Celebration High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,439
Parcel #
10-25-27-5481-0001-0220

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Windsor Hills Ph 1
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
6,229 sqft
HOA
$1,512/mo
Windsor Hills / Susan Waters

Price history

Date
Event
Price
6/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5151580
$615,000
$337/sqft

Neighborhood

7743 Comrow St
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $615,000
$600,000 – $615,000
97.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
146 of the last 291 home closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 125.

Sample: 291 closed home sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$5,564/mo
Principal & interest$3,207
Property taxes$537
Insurance$308
HOA$1,512
Down payment20% · $123,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$615,000

$337 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 4 baths

Size

1,824 sq ft

Time on market

125 days

Year built

2004

Monthly payment

About $5,563/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,439 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $1,512/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$1,512/mo

Managed by Windsor Hills / Susan Waters.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREAL BROKER, LLCListing agent: Heather WernerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5151580.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.