214 W 15th St, photo 1
Active
1 / 34

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,560 sqftHalf Duplex
TypeHalf Duplex
HOANone listed
Built2021
Lot6,079 sqft
Living area1,560 sqft
Price / sqft$199

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Kitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatLightingStorageDishwasherDisposal

214 W 15th St is a 2021-built home in Cumbies 1st Add, Apopka. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,560 square feet of living space. Listed at $310,000 (about $199/sqft), 59 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautiful 1/2 duplex home in the heart of Apopka! This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout. Upon entry, you’re greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, the dining room and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, adding modern finishes. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Tile flooring throughout the home for durability and easy maintenance, along with a convenient inside laundry room. Step outside to the open lanai, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. NO HOA! Wether you’re looking for your first time home or a great addition to your investment portfolio, this property is a must-see. PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Seller is motivated and open to reasonable offers. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2021
Price / sqft
$199
On market
59 days
Annual tax
$3,724
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,079 sqft
Type
Half Duplex

At a glance

Multi-family
Built 2021
0.28 acres
Lot size
1,560 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,082/mo
Down payment (20%)
$62,000
Property taxes
$310/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Half Duplex
Year Built
2021
Lot
6,079 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
59
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Lighting
Storage
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Wheatley Elem
Middle
Wolf Lake Middle
High
Apopka High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,724
Parcel #
16-21-28-0000-00-202

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cumbies 1st Add
County
Orange
MLS Area
32703 - Apopka
Lot Size
6,079 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/3/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5156037
$310,000-4.6%
$199/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5156037
$324,900-1.5%
$208/sqft
8/16/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5156037
$329,999
$212/sqft

Neighborhood

214 W 15th St
Apopka, FL, 32703 · 32703 - Apopka

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $310,000
$307,500 – $310,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
174 of the last 281 home closings in 32703 landed at this number or higher (62%). The median one sat 27 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 59 after a $19,999 cut.

Sample: 281 closed home sales in 32703 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,082/mo
Principal & interest$1,617
Property taxes$310
Insurance$155
Down payment20% · $62,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$310,000

$199 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,560 sq ft

Time on market

59 days

Year built

2021

Monthly payment

About $2,082/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,724 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEEListing agent: Rousana FigueroaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5156037.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.