6889 Glenbrook Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 1

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,750 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$460/yr
Built2010
Lot6,050 sqft
Living area1,750 sqft
Price / sqft$180

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboWalk-in Closet(s)Deed RestrictionsDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRange

6889 Glenbrook Dr is a 2010-built home in Glenbrook Chase, Lakeland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,750 square feet of living space. Listed at $314,999 (about $180/sqft), 5 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $460 annually.

From the listing

This ready-to-move-in residence in the Glenbrook Chase community is a perfect place to call home, featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a convenient split floor plan. The beautiful backyard, complete with an extended porch, invites you to create lasting memories while enjoying Florida's beauty. With elegant laminate flooring throughout and a water filtration system, this home is not just a place to live—it's a source of comfort and inspiration. Come see it today!

The essentials

Built
2010
Price / sqft
$180
On market
5 days
Annual tax
$2,441
HOA
$460/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,050 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2010
6,050 sqft lot
Lot size
1,750 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,042/mo
Down payment (20%)
$63,000
Property taxes
$203/mo
HOA
$460/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2010
Lot
6,050 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
5
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Walk-in Closet(s)
Deed Restrictions
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2026)
$2,441
Parcel #
23-29-22-141794-000790

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Glenbrook Chase
County
Polk
MLS Area
33811 - Lakeland
Lot Size
6,050 sqft
In CountyLevel
HOA
$460/yr
Property Manager

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5159125
$314,999
$180/sqft

Neighborhood

6889 Glenbrook Dr
Lakeland, FL, 33811 · 33811 - Lakeland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $314,999
$312,500 – $314,999
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
137 of the last 217 home closings in 33811 landed at this number or higher (63%). The median one sat 31 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 5.

Sample: 217 closed home sales in 33811 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,042/mo
Principal & interest$1,643
Property taxes$203
Insurance$157
HOA$38
Down payment20% · $63,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$314,999

$180 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,750 sq ft

Time on market

5 days

Year built

2010

Monthly payment

About $2,042/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,441 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $460/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$460/yr

Managed by Property Manager.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBROKER & PARTNERSListing agent: Sandra Hoyos LintonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5159125.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.