18439 Bridle Club Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

2 bd1 ba1,050 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$348/mo
Built2003
Living area1,050 sqft
Price / sqft$198

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)BalconyClubhouseGated Community - No GuardPoolSidewalksTennis Court(s)Dryer

18439 Bridle Club Dr is a 2003-built home in Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P, Tampa. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, and 1,050 square feet of living space. Listed at $208,000 (about $198/sqft), 184 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $348 monthly.

From the listing

Discover comfort and charm in this lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo nestled within the peaceful, well-maintained community of Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve. Thoughtfully updated, the home features beautiful laminate flooring throughout (no carpet), allowing natural light to fill every corner and create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, offering granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a spacious pantry, newer appliances, and a brand-new stainless steel dishwasher. It opens to the dining and living areas, making it easy to enjoy time with loved ones or unwind after a long day. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features a large walk-in closet with private access to the beautifully remodeled bathroom. There, you’ll find a brand-new double-sink vanity with granite countertops, a relaxing soaking tub, and a walk-in tiled shower, perfect for everyday comfort. Step outside from the living room to a fully enclosed screened lanai, ideal for enjoying fresh air in comfort. It also includes a convenient outdoor storage closet. Equestrian Parc offers a wonderful selection of amenities, including a community pool, tennis and volleyball courts, a clubhouse, playground, and a car care station. Situated in the heart of New Tampa, you’re just minutes from Moffitt, the VA, AdventHealth, USF, USAA, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, including a nearby AMC theater. With sidewalks throughout the area, it’s easy to enjoy the neighborhood on foot. This home has been well cared for and is ready to welcome its next owner.

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$198
On market
184 days
Annual tax
$3,072
HOA
$348/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 2003
Community pool
Shared amenity
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,050 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,793/mo
Down payment (20%)
$41,600
Property taxes
$256/mo
HOA
$348/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2003
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Common
Days on Market
184
Ceiling Fans(s)
Balcony
Clubhouse
Gated Community - No Guard
Pool
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Dryer
Microwave
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Clark-HB
Middle
Liberty-HB
High
Freedom-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,072
Parcel #
A-14-27-19-85W-000004-18439.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
HOA
$348/mo
Terra Property Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/20/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497386
$208,000-0.5%
$198/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497386
$209,000-4.6%
$199/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497386
$219,000+4.3%
$209/sqft
5/26/2023
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$210,000
$200/sqft

Neighborhood

18439 Bridle Club Dr
Tampa, FL, 33647 · 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $208,000
$205,000 – $208,000
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
32 of the last 63 condo closings in 33647 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 54 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 184 after a $11,000 cut.

Sample: 63 closed condo sales in 33647 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,793/mo
Principal & interest$1,085
Property taxes$256
Insurance$104
HOA$348
Down payment20% · $41,600
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$208,000

$198 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 1 baths

Size

1,050 sq ft

Time on market

184 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $1,793/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,072 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $348/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$348/mo

Managed by Terra Property Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Homi KamalimoghaddamListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8497386.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.