10422 Lake Montauk Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 16

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,928 sqft1 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$334/mo
Built2017
Lot2,080 sqft
Living area1,928 sqft
Price / sqft$145
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanSidewalkCommunity MailboxGated Community - No GuardSidewalksDishwasher

10422 Lake Montauk Dr is a 2017-built home in Riverview Lakes, Riverview. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,928 square feet of living space. Listed at $280,000 (about $145/sqft), 116 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $334 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome home to this stunning, expansive townhome offering over 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space, complete with a convenient 1-car garage. Nestled within a highly desirable gated community, this property perfectly combines security, storage, and modern luxury. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the completely carpet-free interior, featuring sleek, easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout the entire downstairs and durable, contemporary laminate upstairs. The heart of the home features an open layout that flows effortlessly from the living area into a well-appointed kitchen, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, you will discover a remarkably large loft that offers incredible flexibility—ideal for a secondary family room, a spacious home office, or a media center. This townhome offers ample space and privacy for everyone in the household. Location is everything, and this townhome delivers unmatched convenience just off US HWY 301 and minutes from Interstate 75, making any commute a breeze. You are perfectly positioned near top-rated dining, shopping centers, and local entertainment, keeping everything you need right at your fingertips while your vehicle stays protected in the attached garage. This property is the perfect blend of size, style, and premier location—schedule your private tour today!

The essentials

Built
2017
Price / sqft
$145
On market
116 days
Annual tax
$5,454
HOA
$334/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,080 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2017
1 car garage
2,080 sqft lot
Lot size
1,928 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,388/mo
Down payment (20%)
$56,000
Property taxes
$454/mo
HOA
$334/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2017
Lot
2,080 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
116
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Sidewalk
Community Mailbox
Gated Community - No Guard
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Sessums-HB
Middle
Rodgers-HB
High
Spoto High-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,454
Parcel #
U-20-30-20-A4L-000000-00049.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Riverview Lakes
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33578 - Riverview
Lot Size
2,080 sqft
HOA
$334/mo
Jeannie Philbeck

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/7/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8521239
$280,000-3.4%
$145/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8521239
$290,000-12.1%
$150/sqft
6/18/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8521239
$330,000+29.4%
$171/sqft
9/2/2021
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$255,000
$132/sqft

Neighborhood

10422 Lake Montauk Dr
Riverview, FL, 33578 · 33578 - Riverview

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $280,000
$277,500 – $280,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
77 of the last 112 townhouse or villa closings in 33578 landed at this number or higher (69%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 116 after a $50,000 cut.

Sample: 112 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33578 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,389/mo
Principal & interest$1,460
Property taxes$454
Insurance$140
HOA$334
Down payment20% · $56,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$280,000

$145 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,928 sq ft

Time on market

116 days

Year built

2017

Monthly payment

About $2,388/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,454 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $334/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$334/mo

Managed by Jeannie Philbeck.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INCListing agent: Dolores GarciaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8521239.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.