2650 Tanglewood Trl, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,891 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$550/mo
Built2006
Lot2,352 sqft
Living area1,891 sqft
Price / sqft$217
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingHigh CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Wood CabinetsStone Counters

2650 Tanglewood Trl is a 2006-built home in Tanglewood Townhomes, Palm Harbor. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,891 square feet of living space. Listed at $409,999 (about $217/sqft), 99 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $550 monthly.

From the listing

This Spectacular townhome nestled in a quaint 18-unit Mediterranean style, well maintained community. This must-see deal features: 3/2.5/2, with water and golf course views. The first floor has a well-designed open floor plan that boasts high ceilings, 1/2 bath, coat closet, oak wood flooring. The spacious Kitchen with garage access (with 2 oversize bays and epoxy flooring), solid oak cabinets and granite counter tops, the large dining area is separated by granite bar top that easily seats 6. The living room has a built in tv niche with ceiling surround sound speakers, a beautiful, paved courtyard with privacy wall. The second floor, also with high ceilings, features a large landing/loft tiled area with the laundry room and storage cabinets, two guest bedrooms and a full bath, with granite counter tops. The primary bedroom features water and golf course views, a gas fireplace and access to a relaxing, paved veranda with water/golf views, the tiled ensuite bathroom with a large shower and bench and has a garden tub. The double sink, solid wood vanity, has granite countertops, large walk-in closet, and a water closet.

The essentials

Built
2006
Price / sqft
$217
On market
99 days
Annual tax
$5,890
HOA
$550/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,352 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2006
Water views
Golf Course
2 car garage
Driveway
2,352 sqft lot
Lot size
1,891 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,384/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,000
Property taxes
$491/mo
HOA
$550/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2006
Lot
2,352 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Days on Market
99
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Balcony
Lighting
Permeable Paving
Rain Gutters
Buyer Approval Required
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Middle
Carwise Middle-PN
High
East Lake High-PN

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,890
Parcel #
34-27-16-89761-002-0060

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tanglewood Townhomes
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
34685 - Palm Harbor
Lot Size
2,352 sqft
Near Golf Course
HOA
$550/mo
Barbara S.

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/29/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8524163
$409,999-1.9%
$217/sqft
7/5/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8524163
$417,900
$221/sqft

Neighborhood

2650 Tanglewood Trl
Palm Harbor, FL, 34685 · 34685 - Palm Harbor

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $409,999
$397,500 – $409,999
97.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
12 of the last 23 townhouse or villa closings in 34685 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 60 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 99 after a $7,901 cut.

Sample: 23 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34685 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A small sample in a thin market. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,384/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$491
Insurance$205
HOA$550
Down payment20% · $82,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$409,999

$217 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,891 sq ft

Time on market

99 days

Year built

2006

Monthly payment

About $3,384/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,890 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $550/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$550/mo

Managed by Barbara S..

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFUTURE HOME REALTY INCListing agent: Mike SmithweckListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8524163.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.