2900 Cove Cay Dr #4B, photo 1
Active
1 / 31

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,070 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$731/mo
Built1981
Living area1,070 sqft
Price / sqft$178

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)BalconyBuyer Approval RequiredClubhouseGated Community - GuardGolfNo Truck/Rv/Motorcycle ParkingPool

2900 Cove Cay Dr #4B is a 1981-built home in Cove Cay Village IV, Clearwater. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,070 square feet of living space. Listed at $190,000 (about $178/sqft), 29 days on market. Flood zone X500* - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $731 monthly.

From the listing

Great 4 th floor condo in the 2900 building at Cove Cay. Laminate flooring throughout and kitchen has been updated with extended cabinets and counter space. Plantation shutters on both sliders that go out to balcony where you can watch the golfers just across the street. Both bathrooms have been updated. Gove Cay is a gated golf course community with 24 hour security. Community also has a marina on site, restaurant/pub at the golf and an on site storage facility. Prelisting home inspection competed and repairs made. All current assessments have been paid. Come check out this ready to go condo in a beautiful community.

The essentials

Built
1981
Price / sqft
$178
On market
29 days
Annual tax
$693
Condo dues
$731/mo
Flood zone
X500* · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1981
Community pool
Shared amenity
Assigned parking
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,070 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,875/mo
Down payment (20%)
$38,000
Property taxes
$58/mo
Condo dues
$731/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Guest
Days on Market
29
Ceiling Fans(s)
Balcony
Buyer Approval Required
Clubhouse
Gated Community - Guard
Golf
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X500*
Annual Tax (2025)
$693
Parcel #
29-29-16-18706-003-0230

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cove Cay Village IV
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33760 - Clearwater
Lot Size
-
Condo dues
$731/mo
Cove Cay Village IV

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8548350
$190,000
$178/sqft

Neighborhood

2900 Cove Cay Dr #4B
Clearwater, FL, 33760 · 33760 - Clearwater

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $190,000
$187,500 – $190,000
98.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
19 of the last 36 condo closings in 33760 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 49 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 29.

Sample: 36 closed condo sales in 33760 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,875/mo
Principal & interest$991
Property taxes$58
Insurance$95
HOA$731
Down payment20% · $38,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$190,000

$178 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,070 sq ft

Time on market

29 days

Year built

1981

Monthly payment

About $1,875/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $693 annual tax bill, insurance, and $731/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$731/mo

Managed by Cove Cay Village IV.

Flood zone

Zone X500*

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCHECKERBOARD REALTY INCListing agent: Timothy SnelgroveListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8548350.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.