5111 White Chicory Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 52

Overview

4 bd3 ba1,914 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$150/qtr
Built2020
Lot4,800 sqft
Living area1,914 sqft
Price / sqft$168
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersThermostatLightingSidewalk

5111 White Chicory Dr is a 2020-built home in Leisey Sub, Apollo Beach. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,914 square feet of living space. Listed at $322,000 (about $168/sqft), 21 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $150 quarterly.

From the listing

Welcome home to the Atlanta, a spacious two-story home offering 1,870 square feet, four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and plenty of room to enjoy everyday Florida living. The first floor features an open and inviting living and dining area that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of counter and cabinet space, a large pantry, and a convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite along with three additional bedrooms and a versatile loft that's perfect for a game room, play area, home office, or second living space. The second-floor laundry room makes keeping up with laundry easy and convenient. Located in the Lynwood community of Apollo Beach, this home offers easy access to the Tampa Bay waterfront and the laid-back coastal lifestyle the area is known for. Enjoy nearby boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, waterfront dining, and the popular Manatee Viewing Center, all while being conveniently located near everyday shopping and dining. Come see what makes this gem special and the Lynwood community a great place to call home!

The essentials

Built
2020
Price / sqft
$168
On market
21 days
Annual tax
$6,803
HOA
$150/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,800 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2020
2 car garage
4,800 sqft lot
Lot size
1,914 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,457/mo
Down payment (20%)
$64,400
Property taxes
$567/mo
HOA
$150/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2020
Lot
4,800 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
21
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Thermostat
Lighting
Sidewalk
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,803
Parcel #
U-33-31-19-B79-000001-00006.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Leisey Sub
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
Lot Size
4,800 sqft
HOA
$150/qtr
Lynnwood Community Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/13/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8551207
$322,000-4.5%
$168/sqft
9/25/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8551207
$337,000+43.4%
$176/sqft
5/29/2020
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$235,000
$123/sqft

Neighborhood

5111 White Chicory Dr
Apollo Beach, FL, 33572 · 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $322,000
$317,500 – $322,000
98.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
162 of the last 322 home closings in 33572 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 53 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 21 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 322 closed home sales in 33572 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,457/mo
Principal & interest$1,679
Property taxes$567
Insurance$161
HOA$50
Down payment20% · $64,400
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$322,000

$168 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,914 sq ft

Time on market

21 days

Year built

2020

Monthly payment

About $2,457/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,803 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $150/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$150/qtr

Managed by Lynnwood Community Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byDALTON WADE INCListing agent: Donna SouthersListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8551207.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.