3022 W Gray St, photo 1
Active
1 / 51

Overview

4 bd4 ba3,087 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2022
Lot7,100 sqft
Living area3,087 sqft
Price / sqft$420

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomThermostat

3022 W Gray St is a 2022-built home in Oaklyn, Tampa. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,087 square feet of living space. Listed at $1,295,000 (about $420/sqft), 7 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Built in 2021 by Domain Homes, this beautifully appointed Turnstone residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 3-car garage across 3,084 square feet. Clean architectural lines, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes create a welcoming setting for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main level features a chef’s kitchen with a quartz island, bar seating, premium appliances, and abundant cabinetry. The kitchen flows into the living and dining areas, with doors opening to a covered lanai. A flexible first-floor room is ideal for a home office, sitting room, or playroom. Upstairs, the loft provides additional living space, while the primary suite offers a tray ceiling, dual vanities, and a well-appointed en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms and two baths provide comfort for family and guests. Located in South Tampa and zoned for Mitchell Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Plant High School, this home is minutes from the Westshore Business District, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Midtown Tampa. Enjoy easy access to premier dining, shopping, entertainment, and business destinations.

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$420
On market
7 days
Annual tax
$13,636
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,100 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
7,100 sqft lot
Lot size
3,087 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$8,538/mo
Down payment (20%)
$259,000
Property taxes
$1,136/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
7,100 sqft
Cooling
Central Air, Zoned
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
7
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Mitchell-HB
Middle
Wilson-HB
High
Plant-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$13,636
Parcel #
A-22-29-18-4IX-000002-00009.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Oaklyn
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
Lot Size
7,100 sqft
Corner LotCity LimitsPaved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8555392
$1,295,000+53.6%
$420/sqft
3/4/2022
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$843,100
$273/sqft

Neighborhood

3022 W Gray St
Tampa, FL, 33609 · 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $1,295,000
$1.27M – $1.29M
97.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
56 of the last 111 home closings in 33609 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 38 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 7.

Sample: 111 closed home sales in 33609 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$8,538/mo
Principal & interest$6,754
Property taxes$1,136
Insurance$648
Down payment20% · $259,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$1,295,000

$420 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 4 baths

Size

3,087 sq ft

Time on market

7 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $8,538/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $13,636 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCOMPASS FLORIDA LLCListing agent: Jeff SheltonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8555392.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.