9713 Little Pond Way, photo 1
Active
1 / 54

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,496 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$600/yr
Built1987
Lot5,000 sqft
Living area1,496 sqft
Price / sqft$277

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingEat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen Floorplan

9713 Little Pond Way is a 1987-built home in Pebble Creek Village Unit 07, Tampa. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,496 square feet of living space. Listed at $414,900 (about $277/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $600 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious and inviting layout with plenty of natural light throughout! The welcoming living area flows into the dining space and beautifully updated kitchen, complete with whitee cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stylish countertops, tile backsplash, and a center island with additional seating. The home offers comfortable bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a combination of attractive flooring throughout. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard featuring a refreshing above-ground pool, patio area, tropical landscaping, and a storage shed for added convenience. The inviting front exterior offers attractive landscaping, a paved driveway, and an attached two-car garage. Whether relaxing indoors or enjoying the outdoor space, this home has plenty to offerr. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
1987
Price / sqft
$277
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$3,053
HOA
$600/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,000 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1987
Private pool
Above Ground
5,000 sqft lot
Lot size
1,496 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,676/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,980
Property taxes
$254/mo
HOA
$600/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Lot
5,000 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Other, Parking Pad
Pool
Above Ground
Days on Market
2
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Yard
Association Recreation - Owned
Deed Restrictions
Golf Carts OK
Golf
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Park
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Special Community Restrictions
Tennis Court(s)
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Turner Elem-HB
Middle
Bartels Middle
High
Wharton-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,053
Parcel #
U-08-27-20-222-000010-00029.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Pebble Creek Village Unit 07
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
In CountyLevelNear Golf CourseSidewalkPaved
HOA
$600/yr
Pebble Creek Homeowners Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8558015
$414,900+80.4%
$277/sqft
1/31/2019
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$230,000
$154/sqft

Neighborhood

9713 Little Pond Way
Tampa, FL, 33647 · 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $414,900
$412,500 – $414,900
99.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
147 of the last 292 home closings in 33647 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 28 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 292 closed home sales in 33647 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,676/mo
Principal & interest$2,164
Property taxes$254
Insurance$207
HOA$50
Down payment20% · $82,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$414,900

$277 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,496 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

1987

Monthly payment

About $2,676/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,053 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $600/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$600/yr

Managed by Pebble Creek Homeowners Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byA-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.Listing agent: Sheyla Osorno CruzListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8558015.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.