451 Palm Is NE, photo 1
ActiveOpen Sun 12 to 3 PM
1 / 39

Overview

5 bd4 ba3,086 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1978
Lot9,013 sqft
Living area3,086 sqft
Price / sqft$743

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

Open house

Sunday, Oct 25 · 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM

About this home

High CeilingsOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorBalconyDishwasherDryerElectric Water HeaterRange

451 Palm Is NE is a 1978-built home in Island Estates, Clearwater Beach. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,086 square feet of living space. Listed at $2,294,000 (about $743/sqft), 1 day on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Elegant Waterfront Home on prestigious Island Estates offers Florida lifestyle at its best! The home sits at the end of beautiful Palm Island, safely elevated high above the water line (no flooding). The 5-bedrooms 4-baths home is filled with sunlight and offers an open concept living with beautiful water views. Welcome your guests …to gather in the elegant 2-story open ceiling living room …. or to sip a Prosecco on the upstairs balcony overlooking the water ….or to get cozy around the woodburning fireplace. Outside you are greeted by a lush green front yard, an elegant driveway, a sparkling saltwater pool, a large pool deck to watch the dolphins come by, and a brand-new dock and boat lift for your dreamboat. The waterfront has deep water access that welcomes every type of boat and sits right on the intracoastal waterways that take you out to Gulf. Whether you're looking for a full-time waterfront residence or a seasonal getaway, this easy to maintain property has it all. Upgrades include 2 new HVAC systems to cool down the summer heat, impact rated doors and windows for peace of mind during storm season, new impact rated garage door, new custom kitchen with granite countertop, new stainless-steel appliances, new bathrooms, new pool pump, pool and much more. Irrigation is supported by reclaimed water with new pipes and sprinkler heads. Clearwater Beach is an all-year-round Gulf coast paradise with beautiful white sandy beaches, clear turquoise water and a family friendly atmosphere. Luxurious hotels, trendy restaurants, The Sound concert venue, bars with live music and the famous Pier 60 with its nightly vendors and performers, will keep you entertained! The TampaBay area offers endless elegant Golf courses, adorable beach towns, museums, sport venues and top health care facilities. This waterfront property is only 30min from TPA Tampa International Airport and easy to reach from all over the US and Europe. Call us today for your private showing!

The essentials

Built
1978
Price / sqft
$743
On market
1 day
Annual tax
$22,896
Flood zone
AE
Lot
9,013 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1978
Waterfront
Intracoastal Waterway
Private pool
In Ground
9,013 sqft lot
Lot size
3,086 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$15,019/mo
Down payment (20%)
$458,800
Property taxes
$1,908/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Lot
9,013 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Waterfront
Intracoastal Waterway
Days on Market
1
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Balcony
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$22,896
Parcel #
05-29-15-43434-000-0930

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Island Estates
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
Lot Size
9,013 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8559540
$2,294,000
$743/sqft

Neighborhood

451 Palm Is NE
Clearwater Beach, FL, 33767 · 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $2,294,000
$2.10M – $2.29M
91.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
14 of the last 27 home closings in 33767 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 49 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 1.

Sample: 27 closed home sales in 33767 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$15,019/mo
Principal & interest$11,964
Property taxes$1,908
Insurance$1,147
Down payment20% · $458,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$2,294,000

$743 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 4 baths

Size

3,086 sq ft

Time on market

1 day

Year built

1978

Monthly payment

About $15,019/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $22,896 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byNEDWED REAL ESTATEListing agent: Kaley BohmerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8559540.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.