687 Winterberry Trl, photo 1
Active
1 / 32

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,665 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$1,120/yr
Built1995
Lot20,600 sqft
Living area1,665 sqft
Price / sqft$211
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkDeed RestrictionsGated Community - No GuardDishwasherDisposal

687 Winterberry Trl is a 1995-built home in Lakeshore Trails, Deland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,665 square feet of living space. Listed at $352,000 (about $211/sqft), 110 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $1,120 annually.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Located in the gated community of Lakeshore Trails, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout, important updates, and plenty of opportunity to add your own personal touches. With a roof replaced in 2017, a new A/C installed in 2024, Hot water heater 2022 and a security system already in place, some of the major items have already been taken care of. Enjoy the convenience of a short drive to downtown, shopping, dining, and major roadways, while still being tucked away from the hustle and bustle of city life. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to the spacious living and dining areas, creating an inviting setting for everyone. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space, a built-in pantry, laminate flooring, and easy access to the garage. The split-bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, with a guest bedroom and full bath near the front of the home and a second bedroom tucked toward the back. The primary suite is located just off the dining area and includes a walk-in closet and private bath with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, linen storage, and a separate water closet. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened patio, providing a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax at the end of the day. Laundry is located in the garage and the washer and dryer stay! The community features a lake with Dock-bring your fishing rods! With a functional floor plan, generous storage throughout, and the opportunity to make it your own, this Lakeshore Trails home is ready for you.

The essentials

Built
1995
Price / sqft
$211
On market
110 days
Annual tax
$1,812
HOA
$1,120/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
20,600 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1995
2 car garage
Driveway
0.47 acres
Lot size
1,665 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,256/mo
Down payment (20%)
$70,400
Property taxes
$151/mo
HOA
$1,120/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Lot
20,600 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
110
Eat-in Kitchen
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
George Marks Elem
Middle
Deland Middle
High
Deland High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,812
Parcel #
603826000460

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lakeshore Trails
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32724 - Deland
Lot Size
20,600 sqft
LevelPavedUnincorporated
HOA
$1,120/yr
Chris Simcox

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #V4949823
$352,000-7.3%
$211/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #V4949823
$379,900-3.8%
$228/sqft
6/25/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4949823
$395,000
$237/sqft

Neighborhood

687 Winterberry Trl
Deland, FL, 32724 · 32724 - Deland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $352,000
$347,500 – $352,000
98.8% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
167 of the last 332 home closings in 32724 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 34 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 110 after a $43,000 cut.

Sample: 332 closed home sales in 32724 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,256/mo
Principal & interest$1,836
Property taxes$151
Insurance$176
HOA$93
Down payment20% · $70,400
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$352,000

$211 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,665 sq ft

Time on market

110 days

Year built

1995

Monthly payment

About $2,256/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,812 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $1,120/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$1,120/yr

Managed by Chris Simcox.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBEE REALTY CORPListing agent: Bee PowellListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4949823.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.