1640 Juno Trl #102A, photo 1
Active
1 / 57

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,102 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$400/mo
Built1975
Lot65,691 sqft
Living area1,102 sqft
Price / sqft$186

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsStone CountersThermostatWindow Treatments

1640 Juno Trl #102A is a 1975-built home in Jungle Den Villas Ph 01 Condo, Astor. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,102 square feet of living space. Listed at $205,000 (about $186/sqft), 30 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. Condo dues run $400 monthly.

From the listing

Wake up to breathtaking views of the St. Johns River every single day in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground-floor condo in Astor. Being on the first floor means easy access with no stairs, and the back porch places you right on the water’s edge with stunning river views overlooking your own boat slip and lift. This condo is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move-in. Inside, you’ll find a completely updated interior with tasteful finishes and a layout designed to maximize comfort and the incredible waterfront scenery. Boating enthusiasts will love the direct access to the St. Johns River, with easy travel to Lake George, waterfront dining spots, and a scenic route that ultimately leads all the way to the Atlantic Ocean. After a day on the water, take advantage of the community pool and convenient fish cleaning station. Additional features include covered parking, and a location that offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and Old Florida charm. Whether you’re looking for a weekend getaway, investment property, or full-time riverfront living, this condo delivers the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.

The essentials

Built
1975
Price / sqft
$186
On market
30 days
Annual tax
$3,269
Condo dues
$400/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
65,691 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1975
Waterfront
River Front
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,102 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,844/mo
Down payment (20%)
$41,000
Property taxes
$272/mo
Condo dues
$400/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1975
Lot
65,691 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Waterfront
River Front
Days on Market
30
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Window Treatments
Buyer Approval Required
Community Mailbox
Pool
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Pierson Elem
Middle
T. Dewitt Taylor Middle-High
High
T. Dewitt Taylor Middle-High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2024)
$3,269
Parcel #
581901011020

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Jungle Den Villas Ph 01 Condo
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32102 - Astor
Lot Size
65,691 sqft
Condo dues
$400/mo
Russ Moutsatsos

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4951336
$205,000
$186/sqft

Neighborhood

1640 Juno Trl #102A
Astor, FL, 32102 · 32102 - Astor

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $205,000
$197,500 – $205,000
96.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
40 of the last 79 condo closings in Volusia County landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 73 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 30.

Sample: 79 closed condo sales in Volusia County over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,844/mo
Principal & interest$1,069
Property taxes$272
Insurance$103
HOA$400
Down payment20% · $41,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$205,000

$186 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,102 sq ft

Time on market

30 days

Year built

1975

Monthly payment

About $1,844/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,269 annual tax bill, insurance, and $400/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$400/mo

Managed by Russ Moutsatsos.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY PROS ASSUREDListing agent: Buzzy Porter, JrListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4951336.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.