275 1st Ave S #3908, photo 1
Active
1 / 54

Overview

2 bd3 ba1,339 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$1,082/mo
Built2025
Living area1,339 sqft
Price / sqft$990

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanSolid Surface CountersBalconyDog RunDog Park

275 1st Ave S #3908 is a 2025-built home in Art House Condo, St Petersburg. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,339 square feet of living space. Listed at $1,325,000 (about $990/sqft), 117 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $1,082 monthly.

From the listing

Perched on the 39th floor of Art House, this west-facing Harmony residence delivers elevated downtown living at its finest. Positioned directly beneath the penthouse collection and offering a rare blend of height, privacy, and unobstructed skyline exposure. Framed by floor-to-ceiling glass, the residence captures sweeping views of Downtown St. Petersburg’s skyline, with golden-hour sunsets cascading across the city and extending toward the Skybridge corridor and Tampa Bay horizon. The result is a constantly evolving backdrop of light, water, and city energy, day to night. The Harmony floorplan is thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom layout, offering privacy between the primary suite and guest accommodations, while maintaining a seamless open-concept flow through the kitchen, dining, and great room. Clean architectural lines and expansive glass create a natural sense of volume beyond its footprint, while the large private terrace extends the living space into the sky. Every detail is intentional, from the modern kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday ease, to the primary suite positioned to maximize views and natural light. This is a residence that feels both refined and livable, elevated yet grounded in comfort. Set within the iconic Art House tower, residents enjoy a curated lifestyle experience with resort-style amenities, concierge services, wellness spaces, and vibrant social areas — all steps from Central Avenue, Beach Drive, and St. Pete’s waterfront arts and dining scene. A rare offering at this elevation, this 39th-floor Harmony residence represents the final tier of luxury living before penthouse exclusivity — where skyline, sunset, and sophistication converge above the city.

The essentials

Built
2025
Price / sqft
$990
On market
117 days
Annual tax
$0
Condo dues
$1,082/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

High-rise condo
42 stories · 2025
Community pool
Fitness center too
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,339 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2025

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$10,366/mo
Down payment (20%)
$265,000
Property taxes
$0/mo
Condo dues
$1,082/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2025
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
117
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Balcony
Dog Run
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$0
Parcel #
19-31-17-01625-000-3908

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Art House Condo
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33701 - St Pete
Lot Size
-
Condo dues
$1,082/mo
First Service Residential

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/21/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4697444
$1,325,000-3.6%
$990/sqft
6/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4697444
$1,375,000
$1,027/sqft

Neighborhood

275 1st Ave S #3908
St Petersburg, FL, 33701 · 33701 - St Pete

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $1,325,000
$1.32M – $1.32M
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
96 of the last 187 condo closings in 33701 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 33 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 117 after a $50,000 cut.

Sample: 187 closed condo sales in 33701 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$10,366/mo
Principal & interest$6,910
Property taxes$1,711
Insurance$663
HOA$1,082
Down payment20% · $265,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes estimated at 1.55% of price a year. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$1,325,000

$990 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,339 sq ft

Time on market

117 days

Year built

2025

Monthly payment

About $10,366/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $0 annual tax bill, insurance, and $1,082/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$1,082/mo

Managed by First Service Residential.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY ONE GROUP MVPListing agent: Giovanni ProvoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4697444.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.