10661 Spring Tide Way, photo 1
ActiveOpen Sun 1 to 3 PM
1 / 73

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,400 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$428/mo
Built2022
Lot6,874 sqft
Living area1,400 sqft
Price / sqft$281
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

Open house

Sunday, Oct 18 · 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Chair RailHigh CeilingsIN Wall Pest SystemOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood Cabinets

10661 Spring Tide Way is a 2022-built home in Del Webb At Bayview Ph II Subph A & B, Parrish. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,400 square feet of living space. Listed at $393,000 (about $281/sqft), 85 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $428 monthly.

From the listing

This home is truly move-in ready and looking for its new owners! Designed for fun and entertaining, this Contour floorplan with two bedrooms, two baths and a den is in the highly active Del Webb Bay View 55+ community. The AIR-CONDITIONED 2 car garage could be a delightful hobby spot or a place to work on your favorite toy. Out back, an oasis with tropical landscaping- the extended screen lanai with SURROUND SOUND plus a paver patio with big sky and conservation views. Bay View residents enjoy streaming TV and internet through the HOA, full grounds maintenance, a modern fitness center, resort-style pool with cabanas and hot tub, shuffleboard, community garden, two dog parks, an on-site restaurant, golf cart-friendly paths, and endless clubs and activities for active adults. Located 1.5 miles from I-75 and 275, airport, shopping and dining are a short distance away. 2025 taxes include the CDD fee- Sellers are offering Buyer paid closing costs with an acceptable offer

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$281
On market
85 days
Annual tax
$6,322
HOA
$428/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,874 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
Community pool
Fitness center too
2 car garage
6,874 sqft lot
Lot size
1,400 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,201/mo
Down payment (20%)
$78,600
Property taxes
$527/mo
HOA
$428/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
6,874 sqft
Cooling
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
85
Ceiling Fans(s)
Chair Rail
High Ceilings
IN Wall Pest System
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Hurricane Shutters
Sprinkler Metered
Association Recreation - Owned
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Golf Carts OK
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Special Community Restrictions
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Tankless Water Heater
Washer
High
Parrish Community High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,322
Parcel #
606239109

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Del Webb At Bayview Ph II Subph A & B
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34219 - Parrish
Lot Size
6,874 sqft
HOA
$428/mo
Troon/Icon MANAGEMENT/ Claire Peterson

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/22/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4700585
$393,000-1.3%
$281/sqft
7/21/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4700585
$398,000
$284/sqft

Neighborhood

10661 Spring Tide Way
Parrish, FL, 34219 · 34219 - Parrish

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $393,000
$390,000 – $393,000
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
276 of the last 549 home closings in 34219 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 50 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 85 after a $5,000 cut.

Sample: 549 closed home sales in 34219 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,201/mo
Principal & interest$2,050
Property taxes$527
Insurance$197
HOA$428
Down payment20% · $78,600
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$393,000

$281 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,400 sq ft

Time on market

85 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $3,201/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,322 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $428/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$428/mo

Managed by Troon/Icon MANAGEMENT/ Claire Peterson.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLCListing agent: Mugsie QuinlanListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4700585.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.