254 Gladiolus St, photo 1
Active
1 / 41

Overview

3 bd2 ba2,100 sqft4 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1985
Lot8,586 sqft
Living area2,100 sqft
Price / sqft$879
Garage4 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)BalconyConvection OvenDishwasherDisposal

254 Gladiolus St is a 1985-built home in Luana Isles, Anna Maria. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,100 square feet of living space. Listed at $1,845,000 (about $879/sqft), 28 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Located at the North End of Anna Maria Island 3 blocks from the beach and 1 block from the bay. Three bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with open living & dining floor plan that leads to a large screened porch for grilling, dinning and ping pong! Perfect for entertaining your friends and family. Freshly painted interior, natural light throughout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen with a huge island. Downstairs has privacy landscaping, turf surrounding the heated pool and spa. Featuring an oversized 4-car garage with additional parking space available for a boat out front. Currently a vacation rental with a 1-7 day minimum. Schedule your private showing today.

The essentials

Built
1985
Price / sqft
$879
On market
28 days
Annual tax
$24,550
Flood zone
AE
Lot
8,586 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1985
Private pool
Heated
4 car garage
8,586 sqft lot
Lot size
2,100 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$12,590/mo
Down payment (20%)
$369,000
Property taxes
$2,046/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Lot
8,586 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
Heated
Days on Market
28
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Balcony
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$24,550
Parcel #
6892900009

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Luana Isles
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34216 - Anna Maria
Lot Size
8,586 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/18/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4705800
$1,845,000
$879/sqft

Neighborhood

254 Gladiolus St
Anna Maria, FL, 34216 · 34216 - Anna Maria

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $1,845,000
$1.74M – $1.84M
94.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
14 of the last 27 home closings in 34216 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 152 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 28.

Sample: 27 closed home sales in 34216 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$12,591/mo
Principal & interest$9,622
Property taxes$2,046
Insurance$923
Down payment20% · $369,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$1,845,000

$879 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,100 sq ft

Time on market

28 days

Year built

1985

Monthly payment

About $12,590/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $24,550 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySATO REAL ESTATE INC.Listing agent: Jason SatoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4705800.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.