313 Magnolia Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 30

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,424 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1985
Lot8,320 sqft
Living area1,424 sqft
Price / sqft$1,120

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSolid Surface CountersOutdoor ShowerDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRange

313 Magnolia Ave is a 1985-built home in Bimini Bay Colony Club, Anna Maria. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,424 square feet of living space. Listed at $1,595,000 (about $1,120/sqft), 8 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Welcome to Mangoes on Magnolia, a three-bedroom, two-bath vacation home with a private heated pool and hot tub, located less than a 10-minute walk from the white-sand beaches of Anna Maria Island. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just two blocks from Pine Avenue’s shops and restaurants. This coastal retreat is perfect for families and friends. After sunny days on the beach, return to your lagoon-style heated pool and hot tub, the ultimate relaxation spot. Gather around the outdoor wood dining table by the pool to share meals in the fresh island air. With a bonus game room, Mangoes on Magnolia offers plenty of ways to keep everyone entertained. Step inside to a bright coastal living area ideal for relaxing after a day of island adventures. The fully equipped kitchen makes cooking simple, with two refrigerators, island seating, and all the essentials for preparing meals. Gather around the dining table for family dinners before heading to the bonus room for games and reading. The primary bedroom is a peaceful retreat, ample storage, and an ensuite bathroom with a step-in shower. The second bedroom also features a queen bed, while the third bedroom offers a full bed, making it perfect for kids or additional guests. The hallway bathroom includes a tub/shower combo and a spacious vanity. Guests love this home’s unbeatable location. Stroll to the boutiques and eateries on Pine Avenue, hop on the island trolley, or explore the natural beauty of Anna Maria Island by bike, kayak, or on foot. With spectacular sunsets just a short walk away, Mangoes on Magnolia makes it easy to enjoy the very best of island living.

The essentials

Built
1985
Price / sqft
$1,120
On market
8 days
Annual tax
$19,497
Flood zone
AE
Lot
8,320 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1985
Private pool
Heated
8,320 sqft lot
Lot size
1,424 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$10,741/mo
Down payment (20%)
$319,000
Property taxes
$1,625/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Lot
8,320 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground, Heated
Days on Market
8
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Outdoor Shower
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$19,497
Parcel #
7059500004

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Bimini Bay Colony Club
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34216 - Anna Maria
Lot Size
8,320 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/6/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4708652
$1,595,000
$1,120/sqft

Neighborhood

313 Magnolia Ave
Anna Maria, FL, 34216 · 34216 - Anna Maria

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $1,595,000
$1.50M – $1.59M
94.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
14 of the last 26 home closings in 34216 landed at this number or higher (54%). The median one sat 152 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 8.

Sample: 26 closed home sales in 34216 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$10,741/mo
Principal & interest$8,319
Property taxes$1,625
Insurance$798
Down payment20% · $319,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$1,595,000

$1,120 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,424 sq ft

Time on market

8 days

Year built

1985

Monthly payment

About $10,741/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $19,497 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySATO REAL ESTATE INC.Listing agent: Jason SatoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4708652.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.