3224 White Ibis CT #B1-3, photo 1
Active
1 / 48

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,200 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$650/mo
Built1981
Living area1,200 sqft
Price / sqft$166

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Split BedroomThermostatSliding DoorsBuyer Approval RequiredDishwasherDisposalDryer

3224 White Ibis CT #B1-3 is a 1981-built home in White Ibis, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,200 square feet of living space. Listed at $199,000 (about $166/sqft), 239 days on market. Flood zone AE9 - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. Condo dues run $650 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 3224 White Ibis Ct. Unit B1-3, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable Florida living in a desirable Punta Gorda location. This bright and functional floor plan features spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly to your private lanai — where a heated community pool is located directly outside your door, creating a true resort-style atmosphere just steps away. From the lanai, enjoy a partial water view, adding to the relaxing coastal ambiance. Whether sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, this outdoor space becomes a true extension of your living area. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the deeded dock included with the unit, offering convenient access to the water and enhancing the Southwest Florida lifestyle. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy with its own full bath, while the second bedroom and additional full bath make the home ideal for seasonal visitors, full-time residents, or investment potential. Located just minutes from Fishermen's Village and historic downtown Punta Gorda, you’ll enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, weekly farmers markets, and local events. Punta Gorda also offers extensive bike and walking trails, including the scenic harbor-side Harborwalk, making it easy to stay active while enjoying beautiful waterfront views. Whether you’re searching for a seasonal retreat, investment property, or full-time residence, 3224 White Ibis Ct. Unit B1-3 offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Note: BOAT LIFT HAS BEEN REMOVED AT THE REQUEST OF THE HOA. A NEW LIFT WILL REQUIRE HOA APPROVAL

The essentials

Built
1981
Price / sqft
$166
On market
239 days
Annual tax
$3,852
Condo dues
$650/mo
Flood zone
AE9
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1981
Water views
Water
1,200 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,109/mo
Down payment (20%)
$39,800
Property taxes
$321/mo
Condo dues
$650/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
239
Ceiling Fans(s)
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Sliding Doors
Buyer Approval Required
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE9
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,852
Parcel #
412213806012

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
White Ibis
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
33950 - Punta Gorda
Condo dues
$650/mo
Star Hospitality

Price history

Date
Event
Price
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #C7521946
$199,000
$166/sqft

Neighborhood

3224 White Ibis CT #B1-3
Punta Gorda, FL, 33950 · 33950 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $199,000
$192,500 – $199,000
96.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
48 of the last 94 condo closings in 33950 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 72 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 239.

Sample: 94 closed condo sales in 33950 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,108/mo
Principal & interest$1,038
Property taxes$321
Insurance$100
HOA$650
Down payment20% · $39,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$199,000

$166 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,200 sq ft

Time on market

239 days

Year built

1981

Monthly payment

About $2,109/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,852 annual tax bill, insurance, and $650/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$650/mo

Managed by Star Hospitality.

Flood zone

Zone AE9

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTEListing agent: Bill RicheyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# C7521946.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.