98 Smith Trl, photo 1
Active
1 / 60

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,230 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2003
Lot10,324 sqft
Living area1,230 sqft
Price / sqft$232
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Split BedroomThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Private YardDishwasherElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

98 Smith Trl is a 2003-built home in Seminole Woods, Palm Coast. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,230 square feet of living space. Listed at $285,000 (about $232/sqft), 41 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome home to Palm Coast! Within a short ride to the beach - This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence perfectly balances comfort and functional design. Featuring a highly sought-after split-bedroom floor plan, the layout maximizes privacy by separating the spacious primary suite from the guest bedrooms. As you step inside, you will appreciate the bright living spaces enhanced by high vaulted ceilings and cooling ceiling fans throughout. The functional kitchen features a cozy eat-in breakfast area, making it ideal for casual morning coffee or meal prep. Step out back to find your private Florida oasis. The covered and screened-in lanai overlooks a fully fenced, expansive backyard—perfect for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. Plus, enjoy the ultimate peace of mind with no rear neighbors directly behind the property. Complete with an attached 2-car garage, this turn-key home is ready for its next chapter. Schedule your tour today!

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$232
On market
41 days
Annual tax
$3,041
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,324 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2003
2 car garage
10,324 sqft lot
Lot size
1,230 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,882/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,000
Property taxes
$253/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Lot
10,324 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
41
Ceiling Fans(s)
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Yard
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,041
Parcel #
07-11-31-7059-00390-0100

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Seminole Woods
County
Flagler
MLS Area
32164 - Palm Coast
Lot Size
10,324 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/3/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC321193
$285,000
$232/sqft

Neighborhood

98 Smith Trl
Palm Coast, FL, 32164 · 32164 - Palm Coast

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $285,000
$282,500 – $285,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
306 of the last 597 home closings in 32164 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 48 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 41.

Sample: 597 closed home sales in 32164 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,882/mo
Principal & interest$1,486
Property taxes$253
Insurance$143
Down payment20% · $57,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$285,000

$232 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,230 sq ft

Time on market

41 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $1,882/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,041 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byATLANTIC OCEAN REALTYListing agent: Ariel OrenListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# FC321193.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.