5011 Belted Kingfisher Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 51

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,832 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$550/qtr
Built2016
Lot9,023 sqft
Living area1,832 sqft
Price / sqft$202
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Accessibility FeaturesBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface Counters

5011 Belted Kingfisher Dr is a 2016-built home in Lakeside Landings - The Enclave, Oxford. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,832 square feet of living space. Listed at $369,900 (about $202/sqft), 102 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $550 quarterly.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. DON’T MISS YOUR CHANCE to own this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the gated community of LAKESIDE LANDINGS! Ideally located between The Villages and just minutes from LAKE SUMTER LANDING and BROWNWOOD PADDOCK SQUARE, this home combines comfortable Florida living, a PRIVATE BACKYARD, OPEN-CONCEPT DESIGN and RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES — plus NO BOND! From the moment you arrive, the refreshed curb appeal welcomes you with attractive landscaping, decorative stamped concrete curbing, rocked flower beds and an inviting SCREENED FRONT PORCH — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Step inside to a bright, welcoming OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN where the kitchen, dining and living areas flow beautifully together for everyday living and entertaining. Elegant arched architectural details add character, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen features STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, convenient PULL-OUT CABINET DRAWERS, a breakfast bar and adjoining dining area overlooking the main living space. The generous PRIMARY SUITE offers a LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, DUAL-SINK VANITY and WALK-IN TILED SHOWER. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for visiting family and friends, a home office, hobby room or fitness space. Enjoy added privacy in the spacious backyard with no rear lanai directly behind you — a wonderful setting for relaxing, entertaining and enjoying the Florida sunshine. If you have fur babies, there is an electric fence for peace of mind. Additional features and improvements include a NEW WATER HEATER (2025), NEW A/C BLOWER MOTOR, NEW WASHING MACHINE, freshly painted exterior areas, whole-house water softener/treatment system, ADT security system, dedicated indoor laundry room and upgraded backflow piping. And the lifestyle doesn’t stop at your front door! Lakeside Landings residents enjoy a 13,000-square-foot clubhouse, RESORT-STYLE POOL & SPA, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, putting green, billiards room, library, banquet facilities, dog park, playground, walking areas and an active social calendar. The HOA also includes lawn maintenance and irrigation, giving you more time to enjoy Florida living. THIS IS ONE YOU’LL WANT TO SEE — come experience it for yourself and imagine calling Lakeside Landings home. DON’T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
2016
Price / sqft
$202
On market
102 days
Annual tax
$2,421
HOA
$550/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,023 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2016
2 car garage
9,023 sqft lot
Lot size
1,832 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,499/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,980
Property taxes
$202/mo
HOA
$550/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Lot
9,023 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
102
Accessibility Features
Built-in Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Permeable Paving
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Association Recreation - Owned
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community - No Guard
Golf Carts OK
Handicap Modified
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Water Filtration System
Water Purifier
Water Softener
Whole House R.o. System
Elementary
Wildwood Elementary
Middle
Wildwood Middle
High
Wildwood High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,421
Parcel #
D20G155

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lakeside Landings - The Enclave
County
Sumter
MLS Area
34484 - Oxford
Lot Size
9,023 sqft
LandscapedSidewalkPaved
HOA
$550/qtr
Carrie Roy

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/9/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5114626
$369,900-1.3%
$202/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5114626
$374,900-1.1%
$205/sqft
7/3/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5114626
$379,000
$207/sqft

Neighborhood

5011 Belted Kingfisher Dr
Oxford, FL, 34484 · 34484 - Oxford

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $369,900
$360,000 – $369,900
97.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
27 of the last 52 home closings in 34484 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 51 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 102 after a $9,100 cut.

Sample: 52 closed home sales in 34484 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,499/mo
Principal & interest$1,929
Property taxes$202
Insurance$185
HOA$183
Down payment20% · $73,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$369,900

$202 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,832 sq ft

Time on market

102 days

Year built

2016

Monthly payment

About $2,499/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,421 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $550/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$550/qtr

Managed by Carrie Roy.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Lisa LittleListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5114626.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.