214 Linda Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,576 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$80/mo
Built2022
Lot7,423 sqft
Living area1,576 sqft
Price / sqft$200
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)Lighting

214 Linda Ln is a 2022-built home in Lakeside Park Estates, Auburndale. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,576 square feet of living space. Listed at $315,000 (about $200/sqft), 182 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $80 monthly.

From the listing

READY TO MOVE IN!! Sellers VERY MOTIVATED! Looks like new, in a great neighborhood!! 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, in the delightful Auburndale, just a short stroll away from the tranquil shores of Lake Ariana. This home boasts a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, complete with sumptuous vinyl flooring ad expansive 2-car garage, a convenient indoor utility room, energy-efficient double-paned windows, and sliding glass doors that flood the interior with natural light. Huge backyard, COMPLETELY FENCED for more privacy, and a shed included for storage. The master suite features a walk-in closet and a full bathroom with a walk-in shower stall for your comfort. This home is ready to move in. Make your appointment today!!

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$200
On market
182 days
Annual tax
$3,237
HOA
$80/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,423 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
2 car garage
7,423 sqft lot
Lot size
1,576 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,150/mo
Down payment (20%)
$63,000
Property taxes
$270/mo
HOA
$80/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
7,423 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
182
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Storage
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,237
Parcel #
25-28-04-319005-000260

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lakeside Park Estates
County
Polk
MLS Area
33823 - Auburndale
Lot Size
7,423 sqft
HOA
$80/mo
Lakeside Park Estates HOA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/22/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398499
$315,000-1.6%
$200/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398499
$320,000-3.0%
$203/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6398499
$330,000
$209/sqft

Neighborhood

214 Linda Ln
Auburndale, FL, 33823 · 33823 - Auburndale

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $315,000
$312,500 – $315,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
159 of the last 267 home closings in 33823 landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 182 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 267 closed home sales in 33823 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,150/mo
Principal & interest$1,643
Property taxes$270
Insurance$158
HOA$80
Down payment20% · $63,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$315,000

$200 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,576 sq ft

Time on market

182 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,150/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,237 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $80/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$80/mo

Managed by Lakeside Park Estates HOA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPROPERTY FINDERS REALTY GROUPListing agent: Joseline SantiagoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6398499.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.