1799 Carnostie Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 39

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,680 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$211.25/yr
Built2022
Lot4,887 sqft
Living area1,680 sqft
Price / sqft$176
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenIN Wall Pest SystemLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSmart HomeSolid Surface Counters

1799 Carnostie Rd is a 2022-built home in Villamar Ph 3, Winter Haven. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,680 square feet of living space. Listed at $295,000 (about $176/sqft), 217 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $211.25 annually.

From the listing

PRICE LOWERED JUST FOR YOU! Move right into this pristine, turnkey oasis. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful Villa Mar community features a bright, open floor plan and four spacious bedrooms. The modern kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living areas, which boast durable ceramic tile flooring for a sleek, low-maintenance finish. Relax on your private, custom-screened lanai or retreat to the primary suite complete with elegant stone counters and dual vanities. Enjoy fantastic neighborhood amenities, including a resort-style pool, dog park, and playground, all situated near top-rated schools and just minutes from Legoland. Complete with a two-car garage and a large laundry room, this property perfectly blends style and daily convenience. Schedule your tour today!

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$176
On market
217 days
Annual tax
$5,703
HOA
$211.25/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,887 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
4,887 sqft lot
Lot size
1,680 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,180/mo
Down payment (20%)
$59,000
Property taxes
$475/mo
HOA
$211.25/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
4,887 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
217
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
IN Wall Pest System
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Smart Home
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Community Mailbox
Dog Park
Playground
Pool
Street Lights
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Chain O Lakes Elem
Middle
McLaughlin Academy Of Excellence
High
Lake Region High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,703
Parcel #
26-29-23-690585-002600

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Villamar Ph 3
County
Polk
MLS Area
33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
Lot Size
4,887 sqft
HOA
$211.25/yr
Sharon

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #P4938087
$295,000-3.0%
$176/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #P4938087
$304,000-4.4%
$181/sqft
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #P4938087
$318,000
$189/sqft

Neighborhood

1799 Carnostie Rd
Winter Haven, FL, 33884 · 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $295,000
$292,500 – $295,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
221 of the last 351 home closings in 33884 landed at this number or higher (63%). The median one sat 38 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 217 after a $23,000 cut.

Sample: 351 closed home sales in 33884 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,179/mo
Principal & interest$1,539
Property taxes$475
Insurance$148
HOA$18
Down payment20% · $59,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$295,000

$176 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,680 sq ft

Time on market

217 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,180/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,703 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $211.25/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$211.25/yr

Managed by Sharon.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGEListing agent: Twanna DewdneyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# P4938087.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.