8010 Tuscany Way #5301, photo 1
Active
1 / 40

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,244 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$726/mo
Built2007
Lot11,867 sqft
Living area1,244 sqft
Price / sqft$185

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSplit BedroomBalconyClubhouseDeed RestrictionsFitness CenterPlayground

8010 Tuscany Way #5301 is a 2007-built home in Tuscana, Davenport. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,244 square feet of living space. Listed at $230,000 (about $185/sqft), 591 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $726 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The home's features are impressive, boasting resort-style amenities that promise a life of leisure and convenience. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the beautiful pool or keep fit in the state-of-the-art fitness center, both just a short walk away from your doorstep. The property's advantage lies in its potential as a short-term rental or Airbnb, with existing bookings in place. This offers a fantastic opportunity for a steady income stream. The benefits are aplenty. The home comes fully furnished, providing a hassle-free move-in experience. Located on the private golf course offers a fun-filled day for golf enthusiasts or a peaceful setting for leisurely strolls. Situated in Championgate, the location is unbeatable. You're never far from daily conveniences with shopping and restaurants close by. For those seeking adventure and entertainment, Disney and other theme parks are just a short drive away. The community environment is friendly and welcoming, making it a great place to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. With the added security of a private gated community, you can live with peace of mind. 8010 Tuscany Way is more than just a home. It's a lifestyle of convenience, leisure, and opportunities. Don't miss out on this fantastic property that promises a life of comfort and enjoyment.

The essentials

Built
2007
Price / sqft
$185
On market
591 days
Annual tax
$2,533
Condo dues
$726/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,867 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
4 stories · 2007
Private pool
Heated
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,244 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,252/mo
Down payment (20%)
$46,000
Property taxes
$211/mo
Condo dues
$726/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2007
Lot
11,867 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Open
Pool
Heated, In Ground
Days on Market
591
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Balcony
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$2,533
Parcel #
33-25-27-5322-0001-5301

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tuscana
County
Osceola
MLS Area
33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
Lot Size
11,867 sqft
SidewalkPavedPrivate
Condo dues
$726/mo
Artemis Lifestyle Services, Inc.

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/2/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8356462
$230,000-2.7%
$185/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8356462
$236,500-5.4%
$190/sqft
2/28/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8356462
$250,000
$201/sqft

Neighborhood

8010 Tuscany Way #5301
Davenport, FL, 33896 · 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $230,000
$222,500 – $230,000
97.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
29 of the last 57 condo closings in 33896 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 62 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 591 after a $20,000 cut.

Sample: 57 closed condo sales in 33896 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,252/mo
Principal & interest$1,200
Property taxes$211
Insurance$115
HOA$726
Down payment20% · $46,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$230,000

$185 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,244 sq ft

Time on market

591 days

Year built

2007

Monthly payment

About $2,252/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,533 annual tax bill, insurance, and $726/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$726/mo

Managed by Artemis Lifestyle Services, Inc..

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byDOUGLAS ELLIMANListing agent: Mike DaquinoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8356462.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.