35609 Welby CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 22

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,263 sqft3 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$153/qtr
Built1999
Lot9,736 sqft
Living area2,263 sqft
Price / sqft$188
Garage3 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboRain GuttersSidewalkSliding DoorsAssociation Recreation - OwnedGolfIrrigation-reclaimed Water

35609 Welby CT is a 1999-built home in Lake Bernadette 02b, Zephyrhills. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,263 square feet of living space. Listed at $425,000 (about $188/sqft), 139 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $153 quarterly.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located in the golf community of Lake Bernadette. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, offering comfort and functionality throughout. The property includes a modern remodeled kitchen, new flooring, updated bathrooms, and all appliances included. The open-concept layout provides abundant natural light and ideal spaces for entertaining and everyday family living. Enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a golf course, 2 swimming pools, a playground, basketball courts, a clubhouse, and additional recreational areas. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, hospitals, and major roadways. Move-in read

The essentials

Built
1999
Price / sqft
$188
On market
139 days
Annual tax
$6,912
HOA
$153/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,736 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1999
Community pool
Shared amenity
3 car garage
9,736 sqft lot
Lot size
2,263 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,057/mo
Down payment (20%)
$85,000
Property taxes
$576/mo
HOA
$153/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Lot
9,736 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
139
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Association Recreation - Owned
Golf
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Freezer
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Elementary
New River Elementary
Middle
Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
High
Zephryhills High School-PO

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,912
Parcel #
08-26-21-0110-00400-0250

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lake Bernadette 02b
County
Pasco
MLS Area
33541 - Zephyrhills
Lot Size
9,736 sqft
HOA
$153/qtr
DENISE SCHEK

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/9/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8512675
$425,000-4.5%
$188/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8512675
$445,000-7.1%
$197/sqft
5/27/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8512675
$479,000
$212/sqft

Neighborhood

35609 Welby CT
Zephyrhills, FL, 33541 · 33541 - Zephyrhills

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $425,000
$422,500 – $425,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
206 of the last 357 home closings in 33541 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 47 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 139 after a $54,000 cut.

Sample: 357 closed home sales in 33541 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,056/mo
Principal & interest$2,217
Property taxes$576
Insurance$213
HOA$51
Down payment20% · $85,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$425,000

$188 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,263 sq ft

Time on market

139 days

Year built

1999

Monthly payment

About $3,057/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,912 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $153/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$153/qtr

Managed by DENISE SCHEK.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySELLING USA, LLCListing agent: Zuleidys AresListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8512675.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.